American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Sunday, September 25, 2011
Held at Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds , County 200 So & State Rd 11 S
Columbus, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 7, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Sunday, September 25, 2011 -
Held at Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
Columbus, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B D Alderman
GCH CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B) American Staffordshire Terrier     G Brown/R Sampson/D Pesenti
Best Junior Handler
Chase Koetter Papillon     
D P Cline     (124 Ent - 62d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gold-Rush Troubadour (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Erinhill Cpnwy Mr Fuzzywrinkles (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Nonnies No Doubt (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
Mr. T Stacy     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Jaren's Ready Set Don'T Go At R-N-B (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
D P Cline     (90 Ent - 44d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Beren's Hope Of Thorn Hill (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCH CH Dynasty's Husky Dream Girl (B),   Siberian Husky
Mrs. B D Alderman     (78 Ent - 36d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Brightluck's Prancing Pirate JE (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (129 Ent - 56d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Expression It Is What It Is (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCH CH Riversong's Doc Holiday (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Knolland Amber Moon (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Yup's N Mylad's It's Complicated (D),   Havanese
Mr. K H Delaney     (61 Ent - 28d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Ri Lee's Diamonds Are Forever (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mr. J E Noe     (60 Ent - 33d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Lambluv's Street Of Dreams BN RA (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Sandfox Sir Barton (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. K H Delaney     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc CSG Stackem Ups Best Kept Secret CM (B),   Treeing Walker Coonhound






Number of Entries: 786    Number of Competitors: 609

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Sunday, September 25, 2011 -
Held at Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
Columbus, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, GCH CH OTCH Starbright Casino Royale VCD2 UDX3 OM5 GN GO RE MX MXJ MJB MXF Belgian Tervuren     D Allen
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sadie's Cut To The Chase UDX3 OM5 GO NAP Golden Retriever     P Meyer/P Meyer
Ms. M C Burford (4t)
Ms. M C Burford (7t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (6t)
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (9t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 30

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Sunday, September 25, 2011 -
Held at Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds
Columbus, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Chase Koetter Papillon     
Mr. K H Delaney (1t)
Mr. K H Delaney (3t)
Mr. K H Delaney (3t)
Mr. K H Delaney (2t)
Mr. K H Delaney (10t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana RLY Sep 25, 2011 Sep 7, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved