American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 16, 2011
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://www.tampabaykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 16, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. V L Abbott
GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D) Bichon Frise     S Hanson/K Hanson/C Ruggles
Best Junior Handler
Christina Worley Australian Terrier     
Dr. K Anselm     (319 Ent - 167d - 152b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. R M Lemcke     (160 Ent - 74d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),   Afghan Hound
Ms. A Cooper     (389 Ent - 186d - 203b)
GRP1 CH West Winds Excellent Blue Boy (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 CH Boca Royal Palms Smarty's Golden Girl (B),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH White Magic's Little Rock (B),   Samoyed
Mr. J Richardson     (213 Ent - 109d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Jadee-Connacht Just You Wait (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),   Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. D Hansen     (247 Ent - 128d - 119b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Dancee Moonlight Fashion (B),   Shih Tzu
Ms. B J Wood     (211 Ent - 111d - 100b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lyerly's Lex Luther At Showtime (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Fabelhaft Robobull Hot Commodity (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. L Canalizo     (182 Ent - 97d - 85b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
P J Machen     (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc Centurion Georgia Peach RE (B),   Boerboel






Number of Entries: 2069    Number of Competitors: 1725

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 16, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Himark Make Mine Black CD Shetland Sheepdog     G Stottlar/R Stottlar
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX2 OM3 RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mrs. C Klein (2t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mrs. C Klein (16t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mrs. C Klein (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (15t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)






Number of Entries: 50    Number of Competitors: 41

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 16, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Christina Worley Australian Terrier     
Mr. D Zeno (1t)
Mr. D Zeno (2t)
Mr. D Zeno (1t)
Mr. D Zeno (6t)
Mr. D Zeno (7t)
Mr. D Zeno (14t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 31



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Florida Cairn Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jan 16, 2011 Dec 29, 2010
Florida Gulf Coast Weimaraner Club DS/SWPC Jan 16, 2011 Dec 29, 2010
Tampa Bay Kennel Club RLY Jan 16, 2011 Dec 29, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved