American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Huntington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2011
Held at Veterans Memorial Field House , 5th Avenue & 20th Street
Huntington, WV
Web Site:http://www.huntingtonkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 22, 2011
Total Entry Limit: 800
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Huntington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2011 -
Held at Veterans Memorial Field House
Huntington, WV


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. H Smith
GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D) Puli     J Beaudoin/S Huebner/F Licciardi
Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. B H Humer     (41 Ent - 20d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Clarkcreek Pebwin Even The Odds (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 Riversong Bridge To The Cascades NJP (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Foxvale Foxbrooke Dare To Cruise (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 Wildwood's Secret Garden (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. C L O'Bryant     (58 Ent - 29d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rubicon's He's So Fine (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 CH Charlamar's Paisley At Redcliffe JC (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH DC Aslan's Great Defender SC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH CSG Clover Creek Big Daddy CD RE (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
Mrs. S C Smith     (65 Ent - 39d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ala-Kasam's Spirit Of Adventure (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 CH Bigfoot's The Magician (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 Heavenly Dogue Leonidas (D),   Dogue de Bordeaux
GRP4 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
Ms. M J Underwood     (54 Ent - 27d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alainn Dugan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Brightluck's Prancing Pirate JE (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Anstamm Wild Card (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Notice Northern Lights (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Ms. M J Underwood     (109 Ent - 55d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCH CH Stratford's Diamond Jim (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mar-J's Locklan Ramblin' Man NAP (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Induna's Ink Spot (D),   Affenpinscher
Dr. R Weckman     (50 Ent - 26d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Hightide Eclipse (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 Eclipse The Derby Of Coachside (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Byrum's A Kiss Is Just A Kiss (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. J H Robinson     (53 Ent - 24d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 Terbo's Obsession With Shoreland (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Raconteur We'Ll Always Have Paris (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Ms. M J Underwood     (7 Ent - 1d - 6b)
BestInMisc Kel Simoon Leilah 'N Sambala (B),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 529    Number of Competitors: 437

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Huntington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2011 -
Held at Veterans Memorial Field House
Huntington, WV


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Great Oak's Jaz It Up UDX3 OM3 VER RAE German Shepherd Dog     A Morrison
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Regen's Bismarck Woerth VCD1 UDX OM1 Weimaraner     C Meshon/S Nilsson
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (10t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (6t)






Number of Entries: 32    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Huntington Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2011 -
Held at Veterans Memorial Field House
Huntington, WV


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
Dr. R Weckman (3t)
Dr. R Weckman (9t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Huntington Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 9, 2011 Jun 22, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved