American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 9, 2011
Held at Champlain Valley Exposition Fairgrounds , 105 Pearl St.
Essex Junction, VT
Web Site:http://www.cvkc.org/Home.html

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 21, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 9, 2011 -
Held at Champlain Valley Exposition Fairgrounds
Essex Junction, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J A Penta
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell/R Watson/D Watson
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Campbell Australian Shepherd     
Dr. G C Penta     (82 Ent - 36d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hillock's A Diamond At Broadway (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Skypoint's Our River Runs Free (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Fossilcreek Maple Suger Merlin (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (21 Ent - 15d - 6b)
GRP1 GCH CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 CH Serandida East So Bigstar (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places Mlh (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Greyhaven Wizard's Crystal (D),   Borzoi
Dr. G C Penta     (73 Ent - 33d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Huskavarna's Destined To Win (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand (D),   Dogue de Bordeaux
GRP3 GCH CH Nakodo's Canadian Connection (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH Downeast Paintin' The Town (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
Ms. J Rusby     (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
GRP1 CH Osages Ur Not Gonna B The Boss Of Me (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Notice Northern Lights (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Caevnes What About Now At Lizalin (D),   Scottish Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (21 Ent - 11d - 10b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Teabear's Knighthawk (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH Aberdeens Monkey Man (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 CH El Divo's Native New Yorker (D),   Havanese
Ms. J Rusby     (37 Ent - 15d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Salishan's My Special Angel (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Firetown's Out Of The Blue (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Chowlamars Rebelrun Mr Kidd (D),   Chow Chow
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (22 Ent - 12d - 10b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Windfall Slam Dunk (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 Propwash Perfect Persuasion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Heronsway Glenmoor That Girl (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. J A Penta     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Bluegks Eat Ur Heart Out Boyz (B),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 330    Number of Competitors: 263

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 9, 2011 -
Held at Champlain Valley Exposition Fairgrounds
Essex Junction, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Morninglo's Northen Exposure UD Golden Retriever     L Bastien
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Morninglo's Northen Exposure UD Golden Retriever     L Bastien
Mrs. S Walker (2t)
Mrs. S Walker (10t)
Mrs. S Walker (0t)
Mrs. S Walker (3t)
M Armitage (1t)
Mrs. S Walker (9t)
Mrs. S Walker (7t)
Mrs. S Walker (0t)
M Armitage (3t)
M Armitage (8t)






Number of Entries: 53    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 9, 2011 -
Held at Champlain Valley Exposition Fairgrounds
Essex Junction, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Campbell Australian Shepherd     
Mr. R V Filburn JR (1t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (1t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (2t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (3t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Oct 9, 2011 Sep 21, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved