American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Columbus Kennel Club
Thursday, May 12, 2011
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA
Web Site:http://www.columbuskennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 27, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbus Kennel Club
Thursday, May 12, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. S F Hurt
GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D) Pekingese     I Love/S Middlebrooks/D Fitzpatrick
Best Junior Handler
Ryan Stanford Zienert Whippet     
C Navarro     (77 Ent - 32d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Cutts Island Boston Bruin (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Destiny's Midnight Rose Xpress (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Schutzen's Bella Stardust Bandelli (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. L K Davis     (66 Ent - 29d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC (D),   Borzoi
GRP4 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
Dr. C L Battaglia     (113 Ent - 52d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Storytales Past Present & Future (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Canute's U Talking To Me (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 CH Cofino Princess Margaret (B),   Newfoundland
Mr. L K Davis     (87 Ent - 46d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Pinball Wizard (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Rangel's Crown Prince (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Cairnbrae's Highland Sentinel (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 CH Glenbrittle 'The Oringinator' Of Trouble (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (116 Ent - 66d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Tuff Stuff N Jolisse Special Repeat (D),   Shih Tzu
C Navarro     (98 Ent - 52d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 Mon Ami's Real Good Time (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Trisong's Breakin' All The Rules (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mr. L K Davis     (82 Ent - 32d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Legacy Legend's Run For The Triple Crown (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Dior Don'T Think Twice (D),   Briard
Mr. L K Davis     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Vizland's Vizcaya Remy Red (B),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 830    Number of Competitors: 641

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbus Kennel Club
Thursday, May 12, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX6 OM8 Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Blue Isle Dance The Night Away UDX OM1 Australian Shepherd     S Willis/J Willis
Ms. V Kinion (1t)
Ms. V Kinion (5t)
Ms. V Kinion (7t)
Ms. V Kinion (9t)
Ms. V Kinion (4t)
Ms. V Kinion (9t)
Ms. V Kinion (2t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 37

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbus Kennel Club
Thursday, May 12, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ryan Stanford Zienert Whippet     
Dr. C L Battaglia (3t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 3



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Columbus Kennel Club RLY May 12, 2011 Apr 27, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved