American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 14, 2011
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 14, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. N L Patton
GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Siflinger Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. N L Patton     (277 Ent - 144d - 133b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 CH Sweet Apple Cameo (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
P J Machen     (117 Ent - 54d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC (D),   Borzoi
Mr. R M Lemcke     (323 Ent - 155d - 168b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Kenro's Fleeting Moment (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Pouch Cove's New Deal (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Jadems Rythm-N-Boo (D),   Mastiff
P J Green     (189 Ent - 94d - 95b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Edbrios Stradivari (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Alpine's Highwayman (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. K Kahn     (198 Ent - 100d - 98b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B),   Silky Terrier
C S Anderson     (174 Ent - 90d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Campostela The Perfect Storm (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Ms. H W Gleason     (149 Ent - 79d - 70b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
Ms. H W Gleason     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Centurion Georgia Peach RE (B),   Boerboel






Number of Entries: 1741    Number of Competitors: 1429

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 14, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Himark Tri N' Stop Me UDX2 OM1 Shetland Sheepdog     G Stottlar/R Stottlar
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX2 OM2 RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. R F Roberts (2t)
Mr. R F Roberts (3t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (2t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (4t)
Mr. R F Roberts (3t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (15t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (1t)
Mr. R F Roberts (13t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 14, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Siflinger Smooth Fox Terrier     
Ms. H W Gleason (1t)
Ms. H W Gleason (1t)
Ms. H W Gleason (1t)
Ms. H W Gleason (2t)
Ms. H W Gleason (4t)
Ms. H W Gleason (10t)






Number of Entries: 22    Number of Competitors: 19









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved