American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 18, 2011
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds , 1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
Web Site:http://www.capecodkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 31, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 18, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R J Shreve
GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B) Cardigan Welsh Corgi     C Savioli/V Savioli
Best Junior Handler
Reva Dickson English Springer Spaniel     
Col. J B Purkhiser     (134 Ent - 63d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Fossilcreek Maple Suger Merlin (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Colthouse's Genuine Draft (D),   English Setter
Dr. A W Krause     (105 Ent - 45d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Langrigg Star Ofth Stage (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Desert Dune At Curiann (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 GCH CH Brodny Schoolhouse Dixie (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mr. R J Shreve     (152 Ent - 71d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH D'Oro Solidos Feliciano Uno (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Keilann's Twisted Kiss @ Celebrity (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Beowulfs Get A Load Of Me-Mt W's Willie (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCH CH A. Feiner Eros (D),   Leonberger
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (59 Ent - 25d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Maverston Double Dutch (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 Ashgate U S Great Expectations (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (57 Ent - 30d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Pekings Midnight Vision At Wenshu (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (158 Ent - 67d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Icecaps Cool Hand Luke (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP3 CH Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You'Re Breakin My Heart (B),   French Bulldog
GRP4 Glorias-Baywind Telle Quelle At Beauciel (B),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (77 Ent - 39d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout (B),   Puli
GRP3 Topline's Carrie-Ann (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Iri Ak Domiko (B),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 894    Number of Competitors: 745

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 18, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Tanbark's Oak Grove Caesar UDX4 OM4 VER RE Golden Retriever     S Knowles
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lakebounds Fresca The Magic Elf CDX AX AXJ Labrador Retriever     P Kimel Pelletier
Mrs. P Broderick (2t)
C M Maurer (2t)
Mrs. P Broderick (5t)
C M Maurer (3t)
C M Maurer (4t)
Mrs. P Broderick (2t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 18

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 18, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Reva Dickson English Springer Spaniel     
R Blanchard (3t)
R Blanchard (1t)
R Blanchard (1t)
R Blanchard (3t)
R Blanchard (4t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bulldog Club of New England, Inc. DS/SWPC Sep 18, 2011 Aug 31, 2011
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Sep 18, 2011 Aug 31, 2011
Dalmatian Club of Southern New England SWPC Sep 18, 2011
Eastern English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Sep 18, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Sep 18, 2011 Aug 31, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved