American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Chief Solano Kennel Club
Sunday, April 24, 2011
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 6, 2011
Total Entry Limit: 2500
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Dena  Fennel
Po Box 208
Elmira, CA 95625-0208
denashome@aol.com
707-446-7354

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Stein
GCHB CH Rainedance Written In Stone CD PT AX AXJ (D) Australian Shepherd     M Lutz
Best Junior Handler
Ms. Jennifer Bazan English Setter     
Mr. W Bergum     (139 Ent - 59d - 80b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Gaia Of Yoshida Enterprise (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHS CH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire (D),   Brittany
GRP3 GCHB CH Oakley's B'Dazzled (B),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Quailridge's Coupe De Ville (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Mr. W Bergum     (136 Ent - 64d - 72b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHB CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHB CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mrs. C Hubbell     (156 Ent - 73d - 83b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCHB CH Red Rock Canyon's Spartacus (D),   Cane Corso
GRP3 GCH CH Conquest-Rosend's New Kid In Town (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHB CH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise (D),   Great Dane
Miss D M Macdonald     (44 Ent - 23d - 21b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Trozian Onyx At Torum (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Fly'N High's Sonic Boom (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 Camelot's Classico Armani Collezioni (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. S J Hubbell     (121 Ent - 57d - 64b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cr Simply Irresistible (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCHB CH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH Kamikazi's Tokyo Rock Star (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Musicale's Dancing Henry (D),   Silky Terrier
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (66 Ent - 31d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHB CH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCHS CH Highwood's Big Shot (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCHB CH Kastle's Go Speed Racer (D),   Dalmatian
Mrs. M Canestrini     (116 Ent - 57d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Rainedance Written In Stone CD PT AX AXJ (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHS CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Wylecote Woolgatherer (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHG CH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits (D),   Australian Cattle Dog






Number of Entries: 986    Number of Competitors: 778

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Brisline Plumperfect Unforgettable UDX7 OM7 RA Airedale Terrier     S Tharpe/G McRae
Mrs. M L Just (3t)
Mrs. M L Just (4t)
Mrs. M L Just (3t)
Mrs. M L Just (6t)
Mrs. M L Just (3t)
Ms. P A Weaver (4t)
Ms. P A Weaver (8t)
Mrs. M L Just (1t)
Ms. P A Weaver (4t)
Ms. P A Weaver (9t)
Ms. P A Weaver (3t)






Number of Entries: 80    Number of Competitors: 48

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ms. Jennifer Bazan English Setter     
Mrs. M Canestrini (3t)
Mrs. M Canestrini (7t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 10



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chief Solano Kennel Club RLY Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved