American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2011
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 6, 2011
Total Entry Limit: 2500
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. S J Hubbell
GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled (B) English Setter     D Jenseh/G Jensen/E Strickland/J Strickland
Best Junior Handler
Brooke Bigley Siberian Husky     
Miss D M Macdonald     (165 Ent - 72d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled (B),   English Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Flatbrook Duet Hide And Seek SH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Tommy Our Loyal Welsh (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (149 Ent - 67d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell (B),   Bloodhound
GRP4 CH Jokuba-Kazor's The Way I Am (D),   Basenji
Mr. R Stein     (194 Ent - 88d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Rossia's Denali Star (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Roseknoll's Emerald Sea (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 CH Kaiya's Puttin' On The Fritz (D),   Newfoundland
Mr. M J Dougherty     (57 Ent - 29d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fly'N High's Sonic Boom (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Talakan Trumpeter Swan (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Ryba's Nothing But Blue Skies (D),   Australian Terrier
Mr. W Bergum     (130 Ent - 58d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Oeste's Havnfun Playin An Outlaw (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Kamikazi's Tokyo Rock Star (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Musicale's Dancing Henry (D),   Silky Terrier
Mrs. M Canestrini     (96 Ent - 41d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kastle's Go Speed Racer (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Highwood's Big Shot (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It (D),   Keeshond
Mrs. C Hubbell     (127 Ent - 64d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rainedance Written In Stone CD PT AX AXJ (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Avalons Frontier Hotspur HT (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Mindalyn Wishful Thinking (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. S J Hubbell     (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc Phaedra Dell Alberaslvr Pastori (B),   Bergamasco






Number of Entries: 1085    Number of Competitors: 923

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX18 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Platinum's Black Again UDX2 OM4 Doberman Pinscher     S Korp/A Korp
Mrs. L Cox (4t)
Mrs. L Cox (7t)
Mrs. L Cox (8t)
Mrs. L Cox (16t)
Mrs. L Cox (4t)
Mrs. M L Just (4t)
Mrs. M L Just (11t)
Mrs. L Cox (4t)
Mrs. M L Just (5t)
Mrs. M L Just (18t)
Mrs. M L Just (4t)






Number of Entries: 112    Number of Competitors: 85

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brooke Bigley Siberian Husky     
Mr. M J Dougherty (1t)
Mr. M J Dougherty (1t)
Mr. M J Dougherty (2t)
Mr. M J Dougherty (2t)
Mr. M J Dougherty (6t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chief Solano Kennel Club RLY Apr 23, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Golden Gate Gordon Setter Club DS/SWPC Apr 23, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Greyhound Club of Northern California DS/SWPC Apr 23, 2011 Apr 6, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved