American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 20, 2011
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A (2.3 miles N of SR 326)
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.ocaladogclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 2, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 20, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. M C Spacht
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Genevieve Schave Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     
Mr. W E Dean JR     (277 Ent - 137d - 140b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Wyndbourne Protege JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. M Martin     (179 Ent - 79d - 100b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Baha Persian Of Interest SC NA NAJ (D),   Saluki
GRP4 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
Mrs. H Clark     (238 Ent - 106d - 132b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ho-Pa's Grand Slam (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Bayside Just A Gentleman (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog's Brutus Of Raven (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Kingmonts Kalifornia Dreamin (B),   Mastiff
Mrs. C Meyer     (63 Ent - 32d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Major League's Silver Slugger (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. H Clark     (198 Ent - 91d - 107b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Rama's The Beat Goes On (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. A F Benko     (132 Ent - 66d - 66b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Lakeshores Can'T Keep A Good Man Down (D),   Bulldog
Mr. B Meyer     (204 Ent - 100d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Winddancer Suncliffe Heartsong (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1535    Number of Competitors: 1291

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 20, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Birchrose's Rocket Man CD English Springer Spaniel     S Shepherd
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX4 OM5 RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. D Maurer (4t)
C M Maurer (6t)
Mr. D Maurer (0t)
C M Maurer (6t)
C M Maurer (1t)
Mr. R R Withers (7t)
Mr. R R Withers (6t)
Mr. D Maurer (2t)
C M Maurer (3t)
Mr. D Maurer (11t)
Mr. D Maurer (1t)






Number of Entries: 71    Number of Competitors: 47

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 20, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Genevieve Schave Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     
Mrs. H Clark (3t)
Mrs. H Clark (4t)
Mrs. H Clark (4t)
Mrs. H Clark (8t)
Mrs. H Clark (6t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. RLY Nov 20, 2011 Nov 2, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Nov 20, 2011 Nov 2, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved