American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 30, 2011
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://www.kennesawkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 12, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 30, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A F Benko
GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B) Australian Shepherd     S Fontanini
Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Chinese Crested     
Mrs. C M Howard     (125 Ent - 57d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Keswicke Joyful Rendition (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Bulkley Sharpmtn's Blu Skyes MH (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. A S Bolus     (125 Ent - 67d - 58b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH White River's He's A Keeper! (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 GCH CH Brownwood D'Geno Rock Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. T L Berrios     (146 Ent - 65d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Echolane-Darlin's Beyond A Shadow Of A Doubt (D),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCH CH Lancelot Chiornyy Prints RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Falkoretakingcareofbiznessstnhdg (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Belaluna Ferncliff Jackson RA (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. K M McDermott     (67 Ent - 29d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 Bellwether Back In Business (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Glenbrittle 'The Oringinator' Of Trouble (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bruhil's First Lady (B),   Welsh Terrier
Mr. K M McDermott     (159 Ent - 81d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Krissy's Malibu Dreams (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Jayba's Gentlemens Quarterly At Signatures (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Wildfire On The Verge (D),   Papillon
Mrs. A F Benko     (117 Ent - 56d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 GCH CH Gemstone She Is A Belle Of The Ball (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Fiveforks' Geometry Matters At Kayas (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. D Bolus     (153 Ent - 69d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. G L Doerge     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Blaythorn's Wind In The Willows (B),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1149    Number of Competitors: 897

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 30, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Bowmaker V Pipacs UDX OM2 HSAs NA MXJ Puli     S Lewis
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Rapideye Lucky Guess UDX OM1 GO RE Border Collie     B Ducharme
Ms. M C Burford (2t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (7t)
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (9t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 30, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Chinese Crested     
Mr. A Berrios (3t)
Mr. A Berrios (1t)
Mr. A Berrios (3t)
Mr. A Berrios (8t)
Mr. A Berrios (6t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Belgian Sheepdog Club of America, Inc. SWPC Oct 30, 2011 Oct 12, 2011
Kennesaw Kennel Club RLY Oct 30, 2011 Oct 12, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved