American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 29, 2011
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://www.kennesawkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 12, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 29, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K M McDermott
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Best Junior Handler
Tanner R Congleton Golden Retriever     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (140 Ent - 63d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Solivia's Kalahari Of Marsuz (B),   Pointer
Mr. A Berrios     (127 Ent - 70d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH White River's He's A Keeper! (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Brownwood D'Geno Rock Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. T W Temple     (165 Ent - 73d - 92b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lancelot Chiornyy Prints RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cypress Bay Jl Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCH CH Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCH CH Bahari's Napoleon Dynamite (D),   Siberian Husky
Mr. G L Doerge     (74 Ent - 33d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bruhil's First Lady (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Spellbind Fantastic Symphony (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 Bellwether Back In Business (D),   Border Terrier
Mrs. A F Benko     (165 Ent - 82d - 83b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Wildfire On The Verge (D),   Papillon
GRP3 GCH CH Belle Shoals Sir Winston C (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
Mrs. P J Hauck     (130 Ent - 63d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Hightide Eclipse (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Gemstone She Is A Belle Of The Ball (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH Ramkees Chip Off The Ole Bear (D),   Keeshond
Mrs. A F Benko     (168 Ent - 77d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. A F Benko     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Hickory Creeks Memphis River (D),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1180    Number of Competitors: 973

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 29, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Cubby's Eleanor Of Aquitaine UD RAE Golden Retriever     R Portnoy/W Parrott
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Cubby's Eleanor Of Aquitaine UD RAE Golden Retriever     R Portnoy/W Parrott
Mr. J Iermiero (5t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)
Mr. J Iermiero (3t)
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)
Mr. J Iermiero (8t)
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)
Mr. J Iermiero (10t)






Number of Entries: 38    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 29, 2011 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Tanner R Congleton Golden Retriever     
K A Roberts (4t)
K A Roberts (1t)
K A Roberts (3t)
K A Roberts (6t)
K A Roberts (6t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Belgian Sheepdog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Oct 29, 2011 Oct 12, 2011
Kennesaw Kennel Club RLY Oct 29, 2011 Oct 12, 2011
Saint Bernard Club of Greater Atlanta SWPC Oct 29, 2011 Oct 12, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved