American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, April 22, 2011
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds , US 41 South
Terre Haute, IN
Web Site:http://bikc.evisionsite.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 6, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Doug  Johnson
5821 E. St Rd. 46
Bloomington, IN 47401
clussexx@aol.com
812-332-5923

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, April 22, 2011 -
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
Terre Haute, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A S Bolus
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Mr. C G Liepmann     (108 Ent - 42d - 66b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH O'Charida's Remember Fu Manchu JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Kolata's Moving Violation JH (B),   Weimaraner
Mr. D A Johnson     (77 Ent - 39d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP4 GCH CH Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo (D),   Basset Hound
Mrs. B D Alderman     (149 Ent - 67d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kenro's Fleeting Moment (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Huskavarna's Destined To Win (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
Mrs. C E Calcinari     (28 Ent - 14d - 14b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 CH Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
Ms. B R Leininger     (103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Shorline's Water Wave (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Harbor's Petunia Pinkle Bottom (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Char's Secret Obsession (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. B D Alderman     (63 Ent - 32d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Linde N Jc's The Legend Rolls On (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. D Bolus     (88 Ent - 48d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Legacy's Bold Venture (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Ponwood's Oblong (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mr. D Bolus     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Eleonora Da Casa De Maio (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 787    Number of Competitors: 618









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved