American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center , 1 Argo Road
Columbiana, AL
Web Site:http://www.TuscaloosaKennelClub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 23, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J C Briley
GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D) Boxer     C Suarez
Best Junior Handler
Tanner R Congleton Golden Retriever     
Mr. W J Sommerfelt     (98 Ent - 47d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Goodtime's I Rest My Case (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Ivywild's Lookin' To Skeldale RN (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Bulkley Sharpmtn's Blu Skyes MH (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
R F Greathouse MD     (50 Ent - 26d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Suncrest Sharp Dressed Man (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Chiya Sublime Rocky Mt N High (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),   Redbone Coonhound
R F Greathouse MD     (75 Ent - 36d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Danka's Emerald Eyes (B),   St. Bernard
Mrs. M K Huber     (40 Ent - 21d - 19b)
GRP1 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Brillwood Be A Man (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Mustang Sally's Dream Boy (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner     (103 Ent - 59d - 44b)
GRP1 GCH CH Harbor's Petunia Pinkle Bottom (B),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Paperbirch Dbara Bit Of A Maverick (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 CH Benaire's N Elphasun's Razzmatazz (D),   Pekingese
Mrs. N Hafner     (73 Ent - 39d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Dognew's Got To Get You Into My Life (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Red Fox's One Wing In The Fire (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Lakeshore's Tail Of Two Cities (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Ripsnortin Avalons Adam (D),   Bulldog
Mr. W J Sommerfelt     (72 Ent - 37d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Hawkeyes Homefield Advantage RN (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 CH Lin-Kel Nanteos Arianna (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Plushcourt Sultao (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 633    Number of Competitors: 517

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Hideaway Riptide Rush UDX5 OM3 VER RE OA NAJ Golden Retriever     M Woolford
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Topbrass Dolop Of Daisy UDX JH Golden Retriever     S Calhoun
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (8t)
Mrs. C Mett (5t)
Mrs. C Mett (12t)
Mr. J H Mett (6t)
Mr. J H Mett (11t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 45

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tuscaloosa Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Tanner R Congleton Golden Retriever     
R F Greathouse MD (3t)
R F Greathouse MD (1t)
R F Greathouse MD (1t)
R F Greathouse MD (2t)
R F Greathouse MD (3t)
R F Greathouse MD (6t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club RLY Apr 9, 2011 Mar 23, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved