American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2011
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 10, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J M Watson
GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Christina Worley Australian Terrier     
Mrs. G Geringer     (236 Ent - 103d - 133b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Che-Lee's Southern Detor (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCH CH Moonstone Earth's Angel (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Beowulf's King Charles 1st (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. R R Hartinger     (149 Ent - 71d - 78b)
GRP1 CH White River's News Flash (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 GCH CH Karasar's Masterpiece (B),   Whippet
GRP3 Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Siphra's No Remorse JC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. R R Hartinger     (309 Ent - 139d - 170b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Holly Woods Sex And The City (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Scandifio's Titus L'Asino (D),   Cane Corso
Mr. F C Bassett     (123 Ent - 69d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Bar Dan Remington Steele (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Edbrios Cosmopolitan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D),   Norwich Terrier
Mr. J C Briley     (239 Ent - 120d - 119b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Ji Jo's Gimme A Little Kiss (D),   Havanese
Ms. L Millman     (182 Ent - 95d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hightide Eclipse (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Tibroke's Kissed By A Star (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 CH Gemstone-High Ridge Promise To Lyndale (B),   Bichon Frise
Mr. F C Bassett     (150 Ent - 77d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
Mrs. C Esterkin     (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
BestInMisc Palownia's Sanibel Sally (B),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1649    Number of Competitors: 1393

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Rapideye Wild Guess UDX OM3 GO RE Border Collie     D Snyir
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH Wildfire Civil Disobedience UDX OM3 GO MXB MJS Papillon     S Jordan
Ms. M C Burford (4t)
Ms. M C Burford (6t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)
Ms. M C Burford (13t)
Mr. R R Withers (2t)
Mr. R R Withers (9t)
Mr. R R Withers (16t)
Mr. R M Rood (2t)
Mr. R M Rood (10t)
Mr. R M Rood (14t)
Ms. M C Burford (3t)






Number of Entries: 92    Number of Competitors: 82

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Christina Worley Australian Terrier     
Mr. W E Usherwood (2t)
Mr. W E Usherwood (2t)
Mr. W E Usherwood (6t)
Mr. W E Usherwood (8t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club RLY Aug 25, 2011 Aug 10, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved