American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 29, 2011
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)
New Castle, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 11, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 29, 2011 -
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
New Castle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J E Frederiksen
GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D) Bichon Frise     E Charles/K Vogel/M Abbott/P Abbott
Best Junior Handler
Susan Emerson Pointer     
Mrs. B A Yates     (260 Ent - 136d - 124b)
GRP1 GCH CH Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Gosling's Reel Deal (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Artisan Grouse Point Pink's Floyd (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Statesman's Kenducky Derby (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mr. P Dawkins     (172 Ent - 88d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Clubhouse Summit Let Me Entertain U (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Krisaire Del Prado's Strawberry Fields Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCH DC Aslan's Great Defender SC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Glade Mill Gimme All Your Lovin (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (277 Ent - 125d - 152b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Echo's Clearly Cabaka (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Suthanlites Fireworx (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCH CH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle (B),   Great Pyrenees
Ms. B Dale     (113 Ent - 46d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alainn Dugan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Pinball Wizard (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Elysium's Ciao Bella (B),   Norwich Terrier
E Joseph     (184 Ent - 84d - 100b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun (D),   Maltese
Mrs. R D Smith     (134 Ent - 60d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside's The Sisters (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Wassong's Hanover Alice (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. E J Ringle     (169 Ent - 79d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mistybrook Milagros Gq (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Honeycreek's Chantilly Lace (B),   Briard
GRP3 CH Cossack Infiniti N Beyond (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Pemberley's Lord Of The Manor (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Dr. R D Smith     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Kenann's Liv'N N Lov' N Life (D),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 1548    Number of Competitors: 1310

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 29, 2011 -
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
New Castle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH One Ash Hornet's Tail Ale UDX3 OM6 RE Golden Retriever     K Sutliff
Mrs. C M Thompson (2t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (5t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (5t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (8t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (4t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (8t)






Number of Entries: 41    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 29, 2011 -
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
New Castle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Susan Emerson Pointer     
Mrs. G P Dawkins (6t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (2t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (12t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (10t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 32



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bichon Frise Club of Western Pennsylvania DS/SWPC May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011
Golden Triangle Irish Setter Club DS/SWPC May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011
Greater Pittsburgh Samoyed Club DS/SWPC May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Greater Pittsburgh DS/SWPC May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011
Three Rivers Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. RLY May 29, 2011 May 11, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved