American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sandemac Kennel Club
Saturday, October 22, 2011
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg , Illinois State Fairgrounds , Exposition Bldg Sangamon Avenue , Peoria Rd Bus 55
Springfield, IL
Web Site:http://www.sandemackennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 5, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Sharon  K.  Collins
534 No. Country Club
Decatur, IL 62521
DundeeEC@aol.com
217-423-0250

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sandemac Kennel Club
Saturday, October 22, 2011 -
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg
Springfield, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E B Weiss
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D) Old English Sheepdog     K Richardson/J Marder
Best Junior Handler
Cameron Henson Beagle (over 13 in.)     
A D Hussin     (144 Ent - 77d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Antares Amelia Earhart (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Drakkar's Rlb Celtic Private Eye (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Rolyart's Tale-Gator (B),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mr. J M Watson     (182 Ent - 84d - 98b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Karasar's Masterpiece (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Vongays-Rubears Black Velvet Wrap Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. V T Grosso     (230 Ent - 104d - 126b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Fearless Bear's In The Red (B),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Barnyard's Apache Of Figowi (D),   St. Bernard
Mrs. K M Grosso     (109 Ent - 45d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 Beinneins Verona (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Eggstream Quintessence Exploding Star (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (196 Ent - 89d - 107b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kokura Yama Jp Emirio (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 CH Pinkk Swed-A-Licious (B),   Pug
Mrs. P Hartinger     (142 Ent - 62d - 80b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Glendars All In The Family (D),   Bulldog
Mr. R R Hartinger     (191 Ent - 102d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Daybar Blew By U (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication (D),   Rough Collie
Mr. E B Weiss     (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
BestInMisc Dune Des Sources De L'Oumerrbia (D),   Sloughi






Number of Entries: 1376    Number of Competitors: 1197

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sandemac Kennel Club
Saturday, October 22, 2011 -
Held at IL State Fairgrounds - Expo Bldg
Springfield, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cameron Henson Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Ms. P A Mann (1t)
Ms. P A Mann (8t)
Ms. P A Mann (2t)
Ms. P A Mann (8t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America, Inc. SWPC Oct 22, 2011 Oct 5, 2011
Irish Setter Club of Greater St. Louis DS/SWPC Oct 22, 2011 Oct 5, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved