American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2011
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 9, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dennis  Johnson
5229 Blanca Way
Livermore, CA 94550
sanmateokc@comcast.net
925-373-1945

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. H Nietsch
GCH CH Shortales N Cahoots W Irondale JH (D) German Shorthaired Pointer     L Estes/T Stinchcombe
Best Junior Handler
Emilie Jean Peterson Afghan Hound     
Mrs. D Y Verdon     (241 Ent - 112d - 129b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shortales N Cahoots W Irondale JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Desert Winds Moroccan Sand (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 CH Indigo's Notorious Venture (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. J R Crandall     (208 Ent - 90d - 118b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 Tivio's Spellbound (D),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 CH Arubmec's Sweet Spot SC (D),   Basenji
D Thornton     (312 Ent - 149d - 163b)
GRP1 GCH CH Azteca's Pink Camillia (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Paragon's Red Red Wine (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Caryola's Antigua (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Kodiak Acres Name In Bright Lights (D),   Newfoundland
Mr. D A Alexander     (161 Ent - 65d - 96b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fly'N High's Sonic Boom (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 CH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina (B),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Bruhil's First Lady (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Talakan Trumpeter Swan (D),   Skye Terrier
Ms. S I Wheat     (202 Ent - 100d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Bell's Hari-Oh Of Talisman (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Bellatak Mcdreamy (D),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Mcytation Irish Blessing (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. S L Vilas     (224 Ent - 108d - 116b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone (D),   Bichon Frise
Dr. R Hertz     (195 Ent - 87d - 108b)
GRP1 GCH CH Akilah's Making History (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Loehr's Major Attraction (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive (D),   German Shepherd Dog
Mr. J R White     (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
BestInMisc Jasmine Da Terra De Montoito (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1869    Number of Competitors: 1553

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Margene's Nicoli UDX OM2 VER RE English Springer Spaniel     E Stambaugh/M Stambaugh
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Redtop You're The One UDX4 OM7 Border Collie     L Meredith
Ms. N J Pilat (6t)
Mrs. J K Jones (11t)
Mrs. J K Jones (13t)
Ms. N J Pilat (13t)
Ms. N J Pilat (6t)
Mrs. J K Jones (17t)






Number of Entries: 90    Number of Competitors: 66

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 26, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emilie Jean Peterson Afghan Hound     
Mrs. B Bender (2t)
Mrs. B Bender (2t)
Mrs. B Bender (6t)
Mrs. B Bender (9t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Mar 26, 2011 Mar 9, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved