American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 10, 2011
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center , 1 Argo Road
Columbiana, AL
Web Site:http://www.birminghamkc.org

Entries Open: Monday, September 13, 2010
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 23, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 10, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S B Tietjen
GCH CH Trisong's Breakin' All The Rules (B) Tibetan Terrier     S Schultz
Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (72 Ent - 34d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Avalea The Pumpkin King (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Ivywild's Lookin' To Skeldale RN (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Winfarthing Pride & Prejudice RN SH (D),   Field Spaniel
Mrs. R L Campbell     (45 Ent - 19d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Suncrest Sharp Dressed Man (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Paradigm Aariel's Entourage CD RA (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),   Redbone Coonhound
GRP4 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. B D Alderman     (77 Ent - 38d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Sonnenschein River Chase (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Lancelot Chiornyy Prints RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. B D Alderman     (43 Ent - 21d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 CH Shannon Von Agrani (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Quissex Corinna (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (89 Ent - 51d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Benaire's N Elphasun's Razzmatazz (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH Harbor's Petunia Pinkle Bottom (B),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
Mr. M E Moore     (65 Ent - 34d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Trisong's Breakin' All The Rules (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fanfair's Without A Trace At Glenchester (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 GCH CH Fairytale's Rock Legend Elvis (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Lakeshore's Tail Of Two Cities (D),   Dalmatian
Mrs. B D Alderman     (75 Ent - 37d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Worthington's Silver Star (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Hawkeyes Homefield Advantage RN (D),   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 617    Number of Competitors: 466

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 10, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Light It Up Blazin' Bell UDX4 OM3 RAE SH AX MXJ NAP NJP OF Golden Retriever     A Lacrosse
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Light It Up Blazin' Bell UDX4 OM3 RAE SH AX MXJ NAP NJP OF Golden Retriever     A Lacrosse
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (13t)
Mrs. C Mett (7t)
Mrs. C Mett (10t)






Number of Entries: 48    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 10, 2011 -
Held at Shelby County Exhibition Center
Columbiana, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
A Clemento (3t)
A Clemento (2t)
A Clemento (1t)
A Clemento (2t)
A Clemento (3t)
A Clemento (7t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Apr 10, 2011 Mar 23, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved