American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011
Held at LJV War Memorial Coliseum , 300 Deacon Blvd
Winston-Salem, NC
Web Site:http://www.ForsythKennelClub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at LJV War Memorial Coliseum
Winston-Salem, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     K Courtelis/M Johnson/A Johnson/C Whitmore
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Adams Doberman Pinscher     
Ms. B L Clarke     (194 Ent - 101d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Lochlomond's Wrapped Up In You JH (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. B G Pepper     (201 Ent - 96d - 105b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Somerri Dunharrow's Devil Ray (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCH DC Ableaim Patent Pending MC (D),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Dr. L M Fowler     (224 Ent - 114d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH D'Oro Solidos Feliciano Uno (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Derby's X Marks The Spot (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Spicerack She's All That RN (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Shang-Hai's Shadow Of The Cascades (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
Mr. R J Shreve     (112 Ent - 46d - 66b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cracknor Cross The Ts (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Hampton Court's Pick Pocket (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mcvan's Be Bop Baby (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes (B),   Lakeland Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (189 Ent - 99d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Luv Bug Bedrock Babe Wa Smile (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Starlight's Sugar Daddy (D),   Pomeranian
Ms. S R Lyons     (144 Ent - 67d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hetherbull Topline O-O (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Rockstar Living La Vida Loca (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 Lumberjack's Double Down (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hightide Eclipse (B),   Standard Poodle
Ms. L C More     (180 Ent - 86d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brookridge Pop Secret (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Provenhill's Devilicious (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Shadow Hill's Star Chaser (B),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1473    Number of Competitors: 1244

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at LJV War Memorial Coliseum
Winston-Salem, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Rapideye Shear Madness Border Collie     N Camerra/C Elliott
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
JiJin's Too Hot To Handle UD PT Border Collie     M Hayes
Mrs. C Mett (2t)
Mrs. C Mett (8t)
Mrs. C Mett (7t)
Mrs. C Mett (2t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (7t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at LJV War Memorial Coliseum
Winston-Salem, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Adams Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. R L Vandiver (2t)
Mr. R L Vandiver (3t)
Mr. R L Vandiver (1t)
Mr. R L Vandiver (8t)
Mr. R L Vandiver (10t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 24



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Dec 10, 2011 Nov 23, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Dec 10, 2011 Nov 23, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved