American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, November 2, 2011
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum , 4000 Parnell Ave.
Fort Wayne, IN
Web Site:http://www.neikc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 19, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Deborah  Ward
1525 Goldspur Dr E
Fort Wayne, IN 46804-1372
clumberward@juno.com
260-489-1011

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, November 2, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. K Anselm
GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D) Afghan Hound     J Hafford/J Blanchard/D Rogers/J Rogers
Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. A D Hearn     (186 Ent - 101d - 85b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Shortales N Cahoots W Irondale JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Majestic's Keeping The Drama (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. J P Anselm     (88 Ent - 42d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
Mrs. J P Anselm     (147 Ent - 69d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Kingmonts Kalifornia Dreamin (B),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Ingebars Siasconset Rose (B),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. E H Haas     (74 Ent - 31d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 CH Koshare Rakki Tj (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Jubilhill Jefferson RN (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mrs. A Katona     (169 Ent - 79d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCH CH Stratford's Diamond Jim (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Walton's Crusin Cool (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Old Bays Braziliance At Poricia (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. A Katona     (95 Ent - 48d - 47b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Dawin Hot N Spicy (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Markwright's Harbor Wave (B),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Evergreen's Miss Congeniality (B),   Bulldog
J G Reynolds     (86 Ent - 54d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Daybar Blew By U (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Barkshire's Jim Dandy (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mrs. P J Haas     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Brokenroad Last Man Standing (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1039    Number of Competitors: 849

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Wednesday, November 2, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Mr. E H Haas (1t)
Mr. E H Haas (1t)
Mr. E H Haas (5t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America DS/SWPC Nov 2, 2011 Oct 19, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved