American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011
Held at Chilhowee Park , 3301 E. Magnolia Ave.
Knoxville, TN
Web Site:http://www.orkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 19, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011 -
Held at Chilhowee Park
Knoxville, TN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     M Molnar/J Danburg
Best Junior Handler
Mackenzie S Jones Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Mr. R Stein     (91 Ent - 43d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Lochlomond's Wrapped Up In You JH (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Ms. E Muthard     (99 Ent - 44d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry's Foolish Pride (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Alexanders Color Me Bad Ginn (B),   American English Coonhound
Mrs. M L Billings     (115 Ent - 54d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Derby's X Marks The Spot (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Falcon Crests Diamond In The Ruff CD RE (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
Ms. M L Lyon     (76 Ent - 43d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alainn Dugan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Pinball Wizard (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Lonestar's Standing Ovation (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. M L Billings     (125 Ent - 61d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Stepamgar King Of Memphis (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Janjems Party Animal (D),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Risin'Star Million Dollar Baby (B),   Chinese Crested
Dr. G L Sparschu     (129 Ent - 64d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Yuko's Chief Red Eagle (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Ms. M Brocious     (129 Ent - 67d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Travler's Pierce Arrow (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Quiche's Grand Finale (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH Mysharas Frankie Valli (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mr. R Stein     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Beau Gosse Of Mayo Land (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 970    Number of Competitors: 768

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011 -
Held at Chilhowee Park
Knoxville, TN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Topbrass Key UDX11 OGM Golden Retriever     C Brock
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Topbrass Key UDX11 OGM Golden Retriever     C Brock
Mrs. N J Glabicki (5t)
Mr. K H Delaney (3t)
Mr. K H Delaney (7t)
Mr. K H Delaney (1t)
Mr. K H Delaney (7t)
Mr. K H Delaney (8t)
Mr. K H Delaney (1t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (6t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (7t)
Mr. K H Delaney (1t)






Number of Entries: 62    Number of Competitors: 46

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oak Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011 -
Held at Chilhowee Park
Knoxville, TN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mackenzie S Jones Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Mr. R E Stein (1t)
Mr. R E Stein (1t)
Mr. R E Stein (1t)
Mr. R E Stein (4t)
Mr. R E Stein (6t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Oak Ridge Kennel Club RLY Nov 5, 2011 Oct 19, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved