American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 27, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show C Navarro
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     C Bailey/S Tompkins
Best Junior Handler
Trace Mauldin English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. S F Hurt     (104 Ent - 43d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Gemini's High Flyer CD RN JH NA NAJ (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Chambrays And The Beat Goes On (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mr. L K Davis     (97 Ent - 41d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Lochnaw Something Good (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Vyrtuous Command Performance SC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. H Clark     (175 Ent - 81d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine (D),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCH CH Storytales Past Present & Future (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow (B),   Alaskan Malamute
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (113 Ent - 59d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mustang Sally's Dream Boy (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Bayleigh Shaireab's Pinball Wizard (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Shorttales The Secret Of The Mansion Of K-Town (B),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Rangel's Crown Prince (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mr. S F Hurt     (153 Ent - 80d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Tuff Stuff N Jolisse Special Repeat (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
Mrs. H Clark     (123 Ent - 58d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Lionheart's Thumbs Up! (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Trisong's Breakin' All The Rules (B),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. L K Davis     (114 Ent - 44d - 70b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Legacy Legend's Run For The Triple Crown (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Byluc's The Devil Wears Prada (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Dior Don'T Think Twice (D),   Briard
Mr. B J Yamada     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Dimond Alli Redlegs Cami (B),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1105    Number of Competitors: 881

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Bartok's Little Black Note UDX2 OM4 HSAs Puli     D Culpepper
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Bartok's Little Black Note UDX2 OM4 HSAs Puli     D Culpepper
Mr. K H Delaney (3t)
Mr. R J Squires (7t)
Mr. K H Delaney (4t)
Mr. R J Squires (7t)
Mr. K H Delaney (1t)
Mr. K H Delaney (4t)
Mr. R J Squires (8t)
Mr. R J Squires (2t)
Mr. K H Delaney (7t)
Mr. R J Squires (10t)
Mr. R J Squires (2t)






Number of Entries: 61    Number of Competitors: 55

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Trace Mauldin English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. B J Yamada (2t)
Mr. B J Yamada (1t)
Mr. B J Yamada (1t)
Mr. B J Yamada (3t)
Mr. B J Yamada (7t)
Mr. B J Yamada (8t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Macon Kennel Club RLY May 14, 2011 Apr 27, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved