American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Palisades Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 14, 2011
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds , Plains Road
Augusta, NJ
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 28, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Palisades Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 14, 2011 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D Cozart
GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     K Fairey
Best Junior Handler
Rachel Ertle St. Bernard     
D P Cline     (111 Ent - 58d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCH CH Cerise Signature Of Telltale CD RN (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Fossilcreek Maple Suger Merlin (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Northaven's Call Me Al (D),   Field Spaniel
D P Cline     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Rose Farm's Red Rum Ml (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
A E Bennett     (142 Ent - 66d - 76b)
GRP1 CH Samaljankan's I'M The One At Nyrakym (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Huskavarna's Destined To Win (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCH CH Valioso Von Alpensee (D),   Leonberger
Ms. D C Mounce     (27 Ent - 12d - 15b)
GRP1 GCH CH Foxwood Chasing A Dream (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Warfox High Mtn Sweetheart (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Laochragh's Clancy (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 Spirit's Rock 'N The Boat (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Ms. D C Mounce     (60 Ent - 25d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ta-Jon's Just Bee-Ing Silly (B),   Maltese
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 Cogie's Gone With The Wind (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Malashel's Mcdreamy RN (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. D Cozart     (42 Ent - 23d - 19b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayshore Georgio Armani (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP2 GCH CH Salishan's My Special Angel (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH De Lamer's Just Wait And Sea (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Yuko's Chief Red Eagle (D),   Shiba Inu
A E Bennett     (88 Ent - 46d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Castle Butte Desert Drifter (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 CH Jemari Greyfriar Bring It On (B),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 650    Number of Competitors: 524

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Palisades Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 14, 2011 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Stormwynd Toby's Triumphant CDX Golden Retriever     B Heesemann/A Milne
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Heart Lake Dnstnbr Ruler Of Oz UD RA HSAs Shetland Sheepdog     E Campbell
Mr. A L Cartwright (3t)
Mr. H E Whitney (5t)
Mr. H E Whitney (5t)
Mr. A L Cartwright (11t)
Mr. A L Cartwright (3t)
Mr. H E Whitney (8t)
Mr. A L Cartwright (10t)
Mr. A L Cartwright (2t)
Mr. A L Cartwright (3t)
Mr. H E Whitney (9t)
Mr. H E Whitney (2t)






Number of Entries: 81    Number of Competitors: 61

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Palisades Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, October 14, 2011 -
Held at Sussex Cty Farm & Horseshows Grds
Augusta, NJ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rachel Ertle St. Bernard     
Mr. N Dee (2t)
Mr. N Dee (1t)
Mr. N Dee (1t)
Mr. N Dee (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 5



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Oct 14, 2011 Sep 28, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved