American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 4, 2011
Held at C.H. "Bull" Rigdon Fairgrounds , 1958 Lewis Turner Blvd.
Ft Walton Beach, FL
Web Site:http://okaloosakennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 16, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 4, 2011 -
Held at C.H. "Bull" Rigdon Fairgrounds
Ft Walton Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K C Wilson
GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D) Pharaoh Hound     J Hall/A Lundqvist-Hemstrom
Best Junior Handler
Ashley Peacock Pomeranian     
Col. J B Purkhiser     (52 Ent - 25d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Granmars Diamond In The Rough (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. B D Alderman     (21 Ent - 12d - 9b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Brownwood D'Geno Rock Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 GCH CH Seidach's Diggin' Up Bones (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. B D Alderman     (46 Ent - 29d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lancelot Chiornyy Prints RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 CH Alpha's The Conquistador RN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Danka's Emerald Eyes (B),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCH CH Drd's The Revelation (D),   Great Dane
Col. J B Purkhiser     (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Evolution's Eddie Izzard (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Rider (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Major League's Silver Slugger (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mr. W Cunningham     (65 Ent - 31d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Copella's Rising Attraction (D),   Papillon
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Kelaury Good Luck From We-Syng (D),   Japanese Chin
Mr. W Cunningham     (63 Ent - 37d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Dawin Avion Wouldn'T You Know (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Oak's Tuqute Jomocha Latte (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 CH Excalibur Divina (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Col. J B Purkhiser     (42 Ent - 24d - 18b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Field 's Heiress (B),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 403    Number of Competitors: 301

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 4, 2011 -
Held at C.H. "Bull" Rigdon Fairgrounds
Ft Walton Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Mystic Charmed One Piper UDX3 OM5 GN GO VER RE Border Collie     P Barras
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Mystic Charmed One Piper UDX3 OM5 GN GO VER RE Border Collie     P Barras
Mr. S A Picciuolo (1t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (3t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (4t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (6t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (2t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (6t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 22

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, March 4, 2011 -
Held at C.H. "Bull" Rigdon Fairgrounds
Ft Walton Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ashley Peacock Pomeranian     
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)






Number of Entries: 2    Number of Competitors: 2









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved