American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 23, 2011
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds , US 41 South
Terre Haute, IN
Web Site:http://hautedogs.wix.com/terrehautekennelclub

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 6, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ann  Harrison
3076 N 12Th St
Terre Haute, IN 47804-1224
aharrisonrn@yahoo.com
765-376-7435

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
Terre Haute, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B D Alderman
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Amy Beard Chinese Crested     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (132 Ent - 55d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell (D),   English Setter
Mrs. L Warren     (85 Ent - 39d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH CCH CNC Black Monday (D),   Plott
GRP3 CH Serandida East So Bigstar (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Dr. W V Spediacci     (156 Ent - 73d - 83b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCH CH Rojon's Say Yes (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. M K Huber     (40 Ent - 19d - 21b)
GRP1 Sbigstaff Genius (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lady Katharine Of Ross (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. R D Ennis     (134 Ent - 61d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCH CH Harbor's Petunia Pinkle Bottom (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Char's Secret Obsession (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Stratford's Diamond Jim (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. V L Abbott     (77 Ent - 39d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Empires Prince Marcus (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. J Goodin     (139 Ent - 71d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aryakas Hermes (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Travler's Pierce Arrow (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Cymbrogi Immune To Gravity (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Dr. W V Spediacci     (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
BestInMisc Esperanca Da Casa De Maio (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 983    Number of Competitors: 766

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
Terre Haute, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Wildfire's Katie Rose UDX HSAs HIAs HXAds Border Collie     J Thompson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Wildfire Turnin' Tric'S UDX2 OM3 RN Border Collie     M Tobias/T Tobias
Mr. M C Carlucci (1t)
Mr. M C Carlucci (2t)
Mr. M C Carlucci (4t)
Mr. M C Carlucci (3t)
Mr. M C Carlucci (10t)
Mr. M C Carlucci (9t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 23, 2011 -
Held at Wabash Valley Fairgrounds
Terre Haute, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Amy Beard Chinese Crested     
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (3t)
Mr. D Bolus (8t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Indiana Boxer Club DS/SWPC Apr 23, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Terre Haute Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Apr 23, 2011 Apr 6, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved