American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hernando County Kennel Club
Sunday, November 14, 2010
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 27, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Sunday, November 14, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. V M Jordan
GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     J Witt
Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Papillon     
Mrs. K Kahn     (192 Ent - 96d - 96b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Legacy's It's Not You ...It's Me (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Solivia's A Walk In The Clouds (B),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
Mrs. L Canalizo     (113 Ent - 59d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP2 Boreales Llacue's One In A Million (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Alexanders Mob Boss Capone (D),   Plott
GRP4 GCH CH Roirdan Lanbur Motor City (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. W Cunningham     (183 Ent - 92d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cammcastle's My Gigolo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Indigo's Hilltop Istate (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH White Gold's Kick'N Ice Of Dj (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Seabrook's Bettina Bracco Of Pouch Cove (B),   Newfoundland
Mr. T D Parrotti     (120 Ent - 49d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Edbrios Stradivari (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kelly Steele A Triple Crown (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. E J Lessig     (148 Ent - 67d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Yup's She's A Keeper (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Forevr Errol Flynn (D),   Papillon
Mrs. P J Hauck     (84 Ent - 39d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tara Huff Edrey Starbuck (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 GCH CH Cherishabull's Knock Out (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Belle Creek's Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. L Canalizo     (121 Ent - 58d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH No Kidding Of Edan (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Broadcreek's Mirabella (B),   Belgian Malinois
Dr. L M Fowler     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Call Me It's All Gravey CD RA (D),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 1177    Number of Competitors: 963

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Sunday, November 14, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Katla Suzan Q UD GO RE Shetland Sheepdog     G Quaglia
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Classic's William The Worthy UDX RN Shetland Sheepdog     L VanVleet
Mr. H B Glatstein (2t)
Mr. H B Glatstein (5t)
Mr. H B Glatstein (4t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (12t)
Mr. H B Glatstein (0t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (10t)






Number of Entries: 43    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Sunday, November 14, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Papillon     
Dr. L M Fowler (3t)
Dr. L M Fowler (3t)
Dr. L M Fowler (4t)
Dr. L M Fowler (6t)
Dr. L M Fowler (6t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 22









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved