American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 27, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Kahn
GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D) Smooth Fox Terrier     A Booth/V Malzoni/P Booth
Best Junior Handler
Juliana McKamey Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
Mrs. L Canalizo     (192 Ent - 94d - 98b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Starworkers Dream On (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 CH Thornhills Carolina Scribe Jake (D),   Boykin Spaniel
Mr. W Cunningham     (111 Ent - 55d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Siphra's No Remorse JC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Alexanders Mob Boss Capone (D),   Plott
GRP4 CH CCH Black Nights Witchy Lil Ann (B),   Redbone Coonhound
Dr. L M Fowler     (188 Ent - 93d - 95b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cammcastle's My Gigolo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Monarch's Borgata (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Tarheel's Turbo Man (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Doc's Pride And Joy (D),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. K M McDermott     (134 Ent - 55d - 79b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Maystar's Coast To Coast (D),   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. P J Hauck     (152 Ent - 77d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Yup's She's A Keeper (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Triumph's Muffin Man Of Lenette (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. E J Lessig     (98 Ent - 44d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Cherishabull's Knock Out (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 CH Kc' S Midnight Rambler (D),   Boston Terrier
Mrs. M D Williams     (133 Ent - 70d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Broadcreek's Mirabella (B),   Belgian Malinois
GRP2 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Adair Destination (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1189    Number of Competitors: 1008

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Himark Make Mine Black CD Shetland Sheepdog     G Stottlar/R Stottlar
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Setting The Pace VCD2 UDX2 JH AXJ Labrador Retriever     K Morrison/L Morrison
Mr. S A Picciuolo (4t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (8t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (5t)
Mr. H B Glatstein (13t)
Mr. H B Glatstein (12t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Juliana McKamey Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
Mr. W Cunningham (2t)
Mr. W Cunningham (1t)
Mr. W Cunningham (3t)
Mr. W Cunningham (5t)
Mr. W Cunningham (8t)
Mr. W Cunningham (7t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. SWPC Nov 13, 2010 Oct 27, 2010
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc. SWPC Nov 13, 2010 Oct 27, 2010
Scottish Terrier Club of Tampa Bay DS/SWPC Nov 13, 2010 Oct 27, 2010
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of America DS/SWPC Nov 13, 2010 Oct 27, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved