American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2010
Held at Elk City Civic Center , 1016 Airport Industrial Road
Elk City, OK
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 25, 2010
Total Entry Limit: 1000
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2010 -
Held at Elk City Civic Center
Elk City, OK


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. R A Bell
GCH CH Soletrader Moonglow (D) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     D Moore
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Alexandra Moore English Cocker Spaniel     
Mr. T Stacy     (17 Ent - 9d - 8b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fieldfines Pure Gold (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Studio N Kytra Kreme De Kassis NA NAJ (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Dickens Wilkins Flasher (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 CH Clussexx Proof Positive (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mrs. J L Stacy     (42 Ent - 20d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Soletrader Moonglow (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Blue Nile Vanilla Ice (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Nightwind O'Pourquoi Pas (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 Sportingfield's Somewhere In Time (D),   Whippet
Ms. B Capstick     (23 Ent - 14d - 9b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bruno Della Vecchia Roma (D),   Neapolitan Mastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Shalimars Golden Ticket (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 Pyrless Don'T Blink (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 White Pines Hot Fudge Sundae (B),   Boxer
Mr. T Stacy     (18 Ent - 8d - 10b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skyscot's Poker Chip (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Rockyhill Icees "Raisin' The Bar" (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Ridgmar's Diamond In The Ruff (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Tollgate Skip Away (D),   Welsh Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (52 Ent - 27d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Touche Heady's Black Orchid (B),   Japanese Chin
GRP2 D'Alta Lorenc's Alexa (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Escada's Fiery One RN (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Raja Got An Xtra Boost At Norbest (D),   Brussels Griffon
Ms. B Capstick     (48 Ent - 24d - 24b)
GRP1 CH Newcomb's Konner J (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Elite's By Design (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 Musicbox Main Squeeze From Jewelfire (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 CH MusicBox Sock Monkey At Four Oaks (B),   Lowchen
Ms. B Capstick     (63 Ent - 29d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Paradigm's Bayouland On Broadway (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Bokate' Burn Notice At Foxhorn (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 CH To-Jo's Sweet Tune Lanward (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Heidelberg's Oklahoma Natashac (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 321    Number of Competitors: 263

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2010 -
Held at Elk City Civic Center
Elk City, OK


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Solitaire's Total Sooner Patriot UDX2 OM1 RE Golden Retriever     C Hall
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Solitaire's Total Sooner Patriot UDX2 OM1 RE Golden Retriever     C Hall
Mr. P J Higgins (0t)
Mr. P J Higgins (4t)
Mr. P J Higgins (1t)
Mr. P J Higgins (2t)
Mr. P J Higgins (6t)
Mr. P J Higgins (2t)
Mr. P J Higgins (5t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 20

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2010 -
Held at Elk City Civic Center
Elk City, OK


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Alexandra Moore English Cocker Spaniel     
Mr. L J Chu (3t)
Mr. L J Chu (1t)
Mr. L J Chu (1t)
Mr. L J Chu (2t)
Mr. L J Chu (3t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 10



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club RLY Sep 12, 2010 Aug 25, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved