American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 22, 2010
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School , Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
Ewa, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 4, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Anne  Scheffelmaier
59-502 Alapio Rd
Haleiwa, HI 96712-9507
scheffela001@hawaii.rr.com
808-638-8672

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 22, 2010 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S D Limoges
CH Slievecroob Micolene (D) Scottish Terrier     W Kamai
Best Junior Handler
Summer Commander Siberian Husky     
Mrs. G Geringer     (34 Ent - 21d - 13b)
GRP1 CH Relwood's Mgm Grand (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 CH Siobhan's Solstice (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Lalique's How Do You Like Me Now (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Halakai I Have A Dream (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mrs. S D Limoges     (43 Ent - 21d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Kamahi Class Act (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3 Teazer's Konvict (D),   Basenji
GRP4 CH Inisfailte Manasseh Of Wisdom (D),   Saluki
Mrs. C Hubbell     (46 Ent - 24d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fantasy Island's Inspiration (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Jes's A Dash For Cash (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Southports Masquerade (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 CH Johari's Majestic Gaze (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. P A Thomann     (34 Ent - 18d - 16b)
GRP1 CH Slievecroob Micolene (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 CH Loxwood's Black Tide (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Camstaff Oridgeno Diesel (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Kemosabe Broxden Ranch Dressing (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (63 Ent - 34d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Xeralane's Eye Of The Storm (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Da Mao's It's A Jungle Out There RA NFP (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 Smash Jp Spirits (B),   Toy Poodle
Mrs. S D Limoges     (25 Ent - 10d - 15b)
GRP1 CH Trents Adoreabull Last Word (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 Diva Hatrick Puttin On The Ritz (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 Kauai King Kaluamoa Zen Chan (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Bradlene's Blizzard (D),   Miniature Poodle
Mrs. C Hubbell     (40 Ent - 18d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Lynroc Paint The Sky Akirene (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Corjalin Clearwater Revival RAE (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 Limelite's Silver Stiletto (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Windfall Charlie RN (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 310    Number of Competitors: 285

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, August 22, 2010 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Summer Commander Siberian Husky     
Mr. P A Thomann (2t)
Mr. P A Thomann (1t)
Mr. P A Thomann (2t)
Mr. P A Thomann (2t)
Mr. P A Thomann (2t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 9









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved