American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, January 24, 2010
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School , Barbers Point Coast Guard Air Station
Ewa, HI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 6, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Anne  Scheffelmaier
59-502 Alapip Road
Haleiwa, HI 96712
808-638-8672

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, January 24, 2010 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. M J Underwood
CH Xeralane's Face The Music (D) Shih Tzu     Xeralane Knl
Best Junior Handler
Jenna Eiko Loventhal Golden Retriever     
Dr. C E Shaw     (34 Ent - 18d - 16b)
GRP1 CH Nani's Tsurutani Honor Bound JH (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Casey Sean Opua Kekua Of Castlecary (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Lalique's How Do You Like Me Now (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Relwood's Mgm Grand (D),   Vizsla
Mrs. M Purkhiser     (31 Ent - 19d - 12b)
GRP1 CH Inisfailte Manasseh Of Wisdom (D),   Saluki
GRP2 Teazer's Konvict (D),   Basenji
GRP3 CH Xeralane's Supersize (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 CH Pupukearidge Makoa O Hawaii (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Col. J B Purkhiser     (39 Ent - 21d - 18b)
GRP1 CH Southports Masquerade (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 CH Alii Shores Watch My Wave (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 CH Jems Jamming At Koawood (D),   Boxer
GRP4 Dbr's Wind Beneath My Wings (D),   Rottweiler
Col. J B Purkhiser     (16 Ent - 7d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Broxden Best Regards (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 Risso's Ace (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 Rover Run Hawaii Skye (B),   Skye Terrier
GRP4 Auldscot Alice Of Alohalani (B),   Scottish Terrier
Ms. M J Underwood     (68 Ent - 32d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Xeralane's Face The Music (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Woodrose's Causin' A Commotion (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Okekai Midnight Silhouette (B),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Tradewinds Hidwig (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. R Ambrosio     (24 Ent - 12d - 12b)
GRP1 CH Nalani Regency Time Brings Hope (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 CH Tres Beau Judicial Resolve At Kibo (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 Diva Hatrick Puttin On The Ritz (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Trents Adoreabull Last Word (D),   Bulldog
Mr. R Ambrosio     (46 Ent - 26d - 20b)
GRP1 CH Triad Two Thumbs Up (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Kaleef's Spirit One V Windward (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 Aumoehoku Going Platinum (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Shelgrande's Juan Heluva Nite (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 284    Number of Competitors: 258

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








West Oahu Kennel Club
Sunday, January 24, 2010 -
Held at Barbers Point Elementary School
Ewa, HI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jenna Eiko Loventhal Golden Retriever     
Dr. C E Shaw (1t)
Dr. C E Shaw (2t)
Dr. C E Shaw (1t)
Dr. C E Shaw (1t)
Dr. C E Shaw (2t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved