American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 19, 2010
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A N 2 3mi N of SR 326
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.sdfainc.org/

Entries Open: Wednesday, March 31, 2010 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 19, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Alyssah A Richardson Doberman Pinscher     
Ms. E Muthard     (232 Ent - 96d - 136b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Ivette Imperium Star (B),   Weimaraner
Mr. S J Hubbell     (167 Ent - 74d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kimani's Sneak Preview (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Bark & Dives Jp Baha Luna Of Khiva RN JC (B),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Rubicon's Just One Look (B),   Greyhound
Ms. N Riggsbee     (237 Ent - 120d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit (D),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Cammcastle's My Gigolo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Monarch's Borgata (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Tamaron's Leonidas (D),   Boxer
Mrs. G C Kelly     (58 Ent - 27d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Keystone's Doctor Bue (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Dry Dock Salty Dog (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. M Lade     (169 Ent - 88d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Castile's Endless Love (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCH CH Mtnview Prince Chbaka Ekruro (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 Hampton Court's Party Time At Legend (D),   Chinese Crested
Mr. T E Daniels     (107 Ent - 53d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Kelin's There Can Be Only One (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Cherishabull's Knock Out (D),   Bulldog
Dr. D W Fleitas     (145 Ent - 78d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Kridler's Nutmeg V. Signature (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Majestique Brave Heart (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 1298    Number of Competitors: 1115

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 19, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Candlewood Rave Reviews VCD2 UD OM1 SH AX MXJ Labrador Retriever     S Bird
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Candlewood Rave Reviews VCD2 UD OM1 SH AX MXJ Labrador Retriever     S Bird
Mr. J Iermiero (3t)
Mr. J Iermiero (6t)
Mr. J Iermiero (5t)
Mrs. C Klein (14t)
Mr. J Iermiero (13t)
Mrs. C Klein (18t)
Mrs. C Klein (1t)






Number of Entries: 76    Number of Competitors: 60

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 19, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alyssah A Richardson Doberman Pinscher     
Mrs. G C Kelly (1t)
Mrs. G C Kelly (1t)
Mrs. G C Kelly (5t)
Mrs. G C Kelly (8t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Nov 19, 2010 Nov 3, 2010
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association RLY Nov 19, 2010 Nov 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved