American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Thursday, November 18, 2010
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A N 2 3mi N of SR 326
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.sdfainc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Thursday, November 18, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D) French Bulldog     N SHAW
Best Junior Handler
Trace Mauldin English Springer Spaniel     
Ms. N Riggsbee     (188 Ent - 83d - 105b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Jems Unanimous Decision (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP4 GCH CH Robnie Home For The Holidays (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mr. C L Olvis     (127 Ent - 54d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Roirdan Lanbur Motor City (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Leoralee's American Gangster Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Dr. D W Fleitas     (195 Ent - 98d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cammcastle's My Gigolo (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Indigo's Hilltop Istate (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Monarch's Borgata (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Tamaron's Leonidas (D),   Boxer
Mrs. R L Campbell     (48 Ent - 17d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayshore N'Rv Queen Victoria (B),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 CH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. T E Daniels     (156 Ent - 82d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
Mr. S J Hubbell     (81 Ent - 39d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Campostela Sunraze Storm Surge (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Starship's I'M A Believer (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Kelin's There Can Be Only One (D),   Chow Chow
Ms. D H Miller     (93 Ent - 47d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Sylvan Argent Badditude Adjustment (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Kridler's Nutmeg V. Signature (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 1075    Number of Competitors: 888

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Thursday, November 18, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Live Fire "Lizzie" CD Border Collie     M Eslinger/D Eslinger
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Rapideye Wild Guess UD OM1 GO RE Border Collie     D Snyir
Mrs. C Klein (5t)
Mrs. C Klein (11t)
Mrs. C Klein (6t)
Mr. J Iermiero (11t)
Mrs. C Klein (18t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)
Mr. J Iermiero (21t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)






Number of Entries: 83    Number of Competitors: 74

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Thursday, November 18, 2010 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Trace Mauldin English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. S J Monks (1t)
Mrs. S J Monks (4t)
Mrs. S J Monks (4t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association RLY Nov 18, 2010 Nov 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved