American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Friday, July 23, 2010
Held at Grange Fairgrounds , (AKA Centre Hall Fairgrounds) , 169 Homan Lane
Centre Hall, PA
Web Site:http://www.cakc.net/

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 7, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Friday, July 23, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. C S DiGiacomo
GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     D McCarroll/J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Jamie Lamphier English Setter     
Ms. K L Patterson     (187 Ent - 100d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Carrollton's Count Lancelot (D),   Brittany
GRP2 GCH CH Lehi's Crystal Ball At Bluriver (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Wyndswept's Encore (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. D J Hyman     (50 Ent - 24d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Gleneagle's Who's Famous Now (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Spring Valley's Shumba Hadzi SC (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 Dollidachs Chatty Spirit (B),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. J L Ronald     (105 Ent - 46d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Mizrahi (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Mi-Ti's Three Cheers (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (33 Ent - 15d - 18b)
GRP1 CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Saint Lazar's Ring Of Fire (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP3 CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Cranmoss Finbar Of Colinca (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Miss V L Lyne     (89 Ent - 40d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Royalist Ready To Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 CH Saiyai's Thai Little Florist "Malee" (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. C S DiGiacomo     (58 Ent - 32d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wassong's Hanover Alice (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Kaylen's By Invitation Only (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Darkenwald Cavalier O' Southcar (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Riane's Gloryb Stepping Out In Style (D),   Bichon Frise
Mr. W G Daugherty     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Deja Vu All Over Again (D),   Briard
GRP2 CH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Germinale De La Brise RN (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP4 CH No Kidding Of Edan (D),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 744    Number of Competitors: 586

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Friday, July 23, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open A, MACH Topflite Gameboy Power Surge CD OF Papillon     M Froke/S Schumacher
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
MACH Justenuf On The Dark Side UDX2 OM2 RE OF Border Collie     S Klar/V Briggs
Mr. J J Ham (0t)
Mr. J J Ham (9t)
Mr. J J Ham (11t)
Mr. J J Ham (11t)
Mr. J J Ham (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (5t)
Mr. B G Brown (11t)






Number of Entries: 53    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chambersburg Area Kennel Club
Friday, July 23, 2010 -
Held at Grange Fairgrounds
Centre Hall, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jamie Lamphier English Setter     
Mrs. C S DiGiacomo (4t)
Mrs. C S DiGiacomo (2t)
Mrs. C S DiGiacomo (2t)
Mrs. C S DiGiacomo (7t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club RLY Jul 23, 2010 Jul 7, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved