American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 18, 2010
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.lancasterkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 18, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J F Stanton
CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D) Toy Poodle     R Scott/D Burke
Best Junior Handler
Angela Chase Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mrs. B G Speich     (156 Ent - 76d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Crownroyal's Tea Caddy (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Wyndswept's Encore (D),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Magic Read My Lips (D),   Brittany
Dr. E K Martin     (152 Ent - 71d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Nashira's Ciro Of Anjari JC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Flessner's International Harvester (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 CH Kamgaard Kover Your Tracks (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Y Smith     (171 Ent - 77d - 94b)
GRP1 CH Pebbles' Run Hammy Davis Jr (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 CH Alpenspirit Just In Time (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Pheasant Hollows All Time High (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Nix Stacked Quarterback (D),   Bullmastiff
Mrs. P M Wolfish     (40 Ent - 10d - 30b)
GRP1 CH Afterall A Fine Frenzy Of hiwire (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Miron's Uh Catch Me If You Can (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Pandwyck's Pistol Packin' Mama (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Bluebeard's Suddenly Bridey (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. R Smith     (162 Ent - 78d - 84b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 Bayard Let Me Play Among The Stars (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
M D Doherty     (197 Ent - 93d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Wassong's Hanover Alice (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 CH Rb's Champagne Wishes (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Oak's Fuyu Kazan Ryuu (D),   Shiba Inu
Dr. R D Smith     (71 Ent - 38d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Sporting Field 's Heiress (B),   Border Collie
GRP2 Breezewood's Genuine Damascus Steele (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Char-Ma's The Chosen One (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1146    Number of Competitors: 947

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 18, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Sunfires Silver Springs Spryte UDX2 JH MX MXJ XF Golden Retriever     H Sherman
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Loteki Ima Firecracker UD RN Papillon     J Rash/L King
Mr. R J Squires (9t)
Mr. R J Squires (20t)
Mr. R J Squires (9t)
Miss B Lee (18t)
Miss B Lee (22t)
Miss B Lee (8t)
Mr. H E Whitney (14t)
Mr. H E Whitney (25t)
Mr. R J Squires (14t)






Number of Entries: 155    Number of Competitors: 139

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 18, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Angela Chase Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (8t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Mar 18, 2010 Mar 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved