American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Friday, March 19, 2010
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 19, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show M D Doherty
CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D) Toy Poodle     R Scott/D Burke
M D Doherty     (225 Ent - 105d - 120b)
GRP1 CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 CH Magic Read My Lips (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Beechwood's Expressing It Best (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Y Smith     (214 Ent - 104d - 110b)
GRP1 CH Nashira's Ciro Of Anjari JC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Flessner's International Harvester (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 CH Cat Tales Cat Mandu (D),   Saluki
GRP4 CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
J F Stanton     (262 Ent - 116d - 146b)
GRP1 CH Adesa The Heat Is On (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 CH Nix Stacked Quarterback (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 Avalon's Wild As The Wind (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Wyntermist Kohoutec Katmandu (D),   Alaskan Malamute
Mrs. R Smith     (66 Ent - 23d - 43b)
GRP1 CH Bluebeard's Suddenly Bridey (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 Royal Oaks Frequent Flyer (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Glennhaven's Danny Boy O' Donnybrook (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Shamrock Red's Sweet Leah (B),   Irish Terrier
Y Smith     (145 Ent - 71d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Altanero Code Red (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Pahlavi Peepin' Tom (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 CH Saiyai's Thai Little Florist "Malee" (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
J F Stanton     (249 Ent - 114d - 135b)
GRP1 CH Dassin Hillwood Dierks Bentley (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 Litilann's Picture Perfect (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Ri Lee's Diamonds Are Forever (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Ambrier's Chomo-Lung-Ma (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
J F Stanton     (80 Ent - 45d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Wyndstars Honorable Mention (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Char-Ma's The Chosen One (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 Swindon Sunset Shoot Out (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Honeycreek's Chantilly Lace (B),   Briard






Number of Entries: 1441    Number of Competitors: 1241

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Pended








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 19, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX12 OM8 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX12 OM8 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Miss B Lee (6t)
Miss B Lee (16t)
J Nocilly (18t)
J Nocilly (32t)
Mrs. L C Botko (13t)
Mrs. L C Botko (28t)






Number of Entries: 130    Number of Competitors: 113

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 19, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. C Winslow (1t)
Mr. C Winslow (2t)
Mr. C Winslow (5t)
Mr. C Winslow (10t)






Number of Entries: 18    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 19, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club SWPC Mar 19, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Middle Atlantic St. Bernard Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 19, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 19, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
York Kennel Club RLY Mar 19, 2010 Mar 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved