American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2010
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds , 8440 Fairground Rd
Bel Alton, MD
Web Site:http://www.smkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 16, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2010 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W E Dean JR
CH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH (D) Vizsla     C Miklos/S Lonabaugh/R Bernstein/J Toepke
Best Junior Handler
Jamie Lamphier Irish Setter     
Mr. W J Sommerfelt     (230 Ent - 117d - 113b)
GRP1 CH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 GCH CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Magic Read My Lips (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Holly House Vodka Martini (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mr. J C Walton     (94 Ent - 49d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Genesis Silverado (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Festiva's Lucy Is Fashionably Late (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Celestial Cj's Hearts On Fire (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Roirdan Lanbur Motor City (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
D R Holloway JR     (202 Ent - 90d - 112b)
GRP1 CH Asgard Silver Patron (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Skansen's Bacchus II (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Lobato's JitterBug Man (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Rivergroves Trump This (D),   Great Pyrenees
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (39 Ent - 23d - 16b)
GRP1 GCH CH Earthsong Remedy For The Blues (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 CH Cracknor Cross The Ts (B),   Norfolk Terrier
Mr. J C Walton     (153 Ent - 72d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R Holloway     (80 Ent - 36d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
GRP2 CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Kelin's There Can Be Only One (D),   Chow Chow
Mrs. P A Gellerman     (133 Ent - 59d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 Lambsmeadow Wide Open Spaces (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1128    Number of Competitors: 931

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2010 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, NOC OTCH Count Tyler Show Me The Money UDX5 OM3 Labrador Retriever     P Ford
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Count Tyler Show Me The Money UDX5 OM3 Labrador Retriever     P Ford
Mr. T B Masterson (4t)
J Nocilly (12t)
Mr. T B Masterson (0t)
Mr. T B Masterson (6t)
Mr. T B Masterson (16t)
Mrs. N K Withers (5t)
Mrs. N K Withers (6t)
Mrs. N K Withers (15t)
Mrs. N K Withers (3t)






Number of Entries: 76    Number of Competitors: 67

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 3, 2010 -
Held at Charles County Fairgrounds
Bel Alton, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jamie Lamphier Irish Setter     
Ms. S P Bosley (2t)
Ms. S P Bosley (1t)
Ms. S P Bosley (2t)
Ms. S P Bosley (6t)
Ms. S P Bosley (14t)
Ms. S P Bosley (4t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 29



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Conestoga Vizsla Club DS/SWPC Jul 3, 2010 Jun 16, 2010
Southern Maryland Kennel Club RLY Jul 3, 2010 Jun 16, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved