American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club
Saturday, August 28, 2010
Held at Kansas Expocentre , One Expocentre Drive
Topeka, KS
Web Site:http://www.mkkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 11, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club
Saturday, August 28, 2010 -
Held at Kansas Expocentre
Topeka, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K H Delaney
GCH CH Skyscot's Poker Chip (D) Norwich Terrier     C Dodwell
Best Junior Handler
Kelli Denton Keeshond     
Mrs. R S Forsyth     (124 Ent - 60d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalane Doizaki Buckingham's Pride (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Renaissance Girls Gone Wild (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Capulet's Innovation (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Autumn's Stardust And Roses (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Col. J B Purkhiser     (122 Ent - 56d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Northgate's As You Like It (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Dehra Amazona BVLGARI (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Morningwood Luciano (D),   Basset Hound
Mrs. C Hubbell     (242 Ent - 100d - 142b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Cuvee's Bridgette Bordeaux (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Shalimars Golden Ticket (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Ms. S Allen     (79 Ent - 45d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skyscot's Poker Chip (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Solana Avantgarde (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Faireview's Braking Point (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Dalriada's Mystic (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. M Purkhiser     (270 Ent - 142d - 128b)
GRP1 GCH CH Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 CH Dynasty's Shooter Of The Pines (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Crestline Foxie Roxie (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 CH Dar-Rich Sirius' Einstein V-Redbarns (D),   Miniature Pinscher
Mr. S J Hubbell     (170 Ent - 80d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lionheart's Thumbs Up! (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Chaoyang Chick Magnet At Asia (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Ms. J A Vanek     (144 Ent - 82d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Kingsbury Dark Magic O'Sisterwood (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Milkywey's How Do You Like Me Now ? (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Enchanted's American Thunder (B),   German Shepherd Dog
Mr. K H Delaney     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Ramirez Outlaw At Sunsation (D),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 1362    Number of Competitors: 1151

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club
Saturday, August 28, 2010 -
Held at Kansas Expocentre
Topeka, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX8 OGM RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH High Times Ris'N Above The Tide UDX8 OGM RE Golden Retriever     K Rasinowich-Platt
C L Evans (7t)
C L Evans (1t)
C L Evans (6t)
Mr. D W Haddock (25t)
C L Evans (2t)
Ms. K J Anderson (8t)
Ms. K J Anderson (24t)
Ms. K J Anderson (2t)






Number of Entries: 86    Number of Competitors: 75

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club
Saturday, August 28, 2010 -
Held at Kansas Expocentre
Topeka, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kelli Denton Keeshond     
Mr. N B Kenney (2t)
Mr. N B Kenney (1t)
Mr. N B Kenney (5t)
Mr. N B Kenney (8t)
Mr. N B Kenney (9t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Heartland Boston Terrier Club SWPC Aug 28, 2010 Aug 11, 2010
Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club RLY Aug 28, 2010 Aug 11, 2010
Three Trails Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of Kansas City SWPC Aug 28, 2010 Aug 11, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved