American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Monday, February 22, 2010
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds , 344 Tully Rd.
San Jose, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Audrey  F.  Sutton
18855 Casa Blanca Ln
Saratoga, CA 95070-5222
audreys5314@aol.com
408-867-0989

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Monday, February 22, 2010 -
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
San Jose, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D) Alaskan Malamute     P Kendrisk/A Martinez/A Syar/M Stone
Mr. R G Beauchamp     (224 Ent - 104d - 120b)
GRP1 CH Rush Hill's River Road Payoff (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Quailridge's Top Dee O Gee Maximilian (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 CH Wyncliff's Wanna Be Loved By U (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 CH Willglen's To The Max (D),   English Setter
Mrs. H W Stein     (144 Ent - 72d - 72b)
GRP1 CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Carma's Indian Summer (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Diablo's Kona Kamikaze Kid (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne (B),   Black and Tan Coonhound
Mr. W E Dean JR     (209 Ent - 100d - 109b)
GRP1 CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 CH Aviators Luck Be A Lady (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 CH Chancellor's Grand Slam Sam (D),   Rottweiler
Mrs. C Meyer     (113 Ent - 54d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Purston Spitfire Of Foxxfyre (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Boardwalk's Bling Bling (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Thistlegate Gamekeeper (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. H W Stein     (136 Ent - 58d - 78b)
GRP1 CH Tamarin Top Banana (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 CH Powerpom High Performance (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 CH Safire Rock It To The Stars (B),   Silky Terrier
Mr. K H Delaney     (96 Ent - 49d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Penndragon Masaniello (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Globe And Anchor Sgt Iron Mike (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Shamrock's Captain Stormalong (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 CH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. A F Benko     (137 Ent - 61d - 76b)
GRP1 CH Clarion Ribbon In The Sky (B),   Rough Collie
GRP2 CH Segni At Coventry (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Lonepine Who Knew (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Terra's Annie "Z" Get Your Gun (B),   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 1344    Number of Competitors: 1059









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved