American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Sunday, February 21, 2010
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds , 344 Tully Rd.
San Jose, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Audrey  Sutton
18855 Casa Blanca Ln
Saratoga, CA 95070-5222
audreys5314@aol.com
408-867-0989

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Sunday, February 21, 2010 -
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
San Jose, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J V Ioia
CH Javahill Steal My Heart RA JH (D) Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     A Soderman/P Soderman
Best Junior Handler
Demery M.L. Paladichuk English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. W E Dean JR     (264 Ent - 131d - 133b)
GRP1 CH Javahill Steal My Heart RA JH (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP2 CH Greengate Buzz Lightyear (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Rush Hill's River Road Payoff (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 CH Indigo's Priceless (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. L M Guerrero     (238 Ent - 109d - 129b)
GRP1 CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne (B),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 CH Blossomhil's Mamma Mia (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Camridge Love Is Boreas (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. R Stein     (276 Ent - 136d - 140b)
GRP1 CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 CH Aviators Luck Be A Lady (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy (D),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Soquel's Catch The Rose (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Miss V L Lyne     (141 Ent - 73d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Boardwalk's Bling Bling (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 CH Sherwood's King Arthur (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 CH Mchan's Diamond Chip (B),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. R G Beauchamp     (227 Ent - 83d - 144b)
GRP1 CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 CH Tamarin Top Banana (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Pevyne's Lady Pricilla (B),   Pekingese
GRP4 CH Safire Rock It To The Stars (B),   Silky Terrier
Mrs. A F Benko     (147 Ent - 69d - 78b)
GRP1 CH Ashlyn Excalibur Pandan Of Ivyglenn (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 CH Sunnyoaks N Yankee Dals House That Ruth Built (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 CH Windrift's Dance To The Music (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 CH Penndragon Masaniello (D),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. P L Conger     (185 Ent - 84d - 101b)
GRP1 CH Paray Cirque Du Soliel (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Lonepine Who Knew (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 CH Borderfame Signature (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Dazzle's Wham Bam Thankyou Mam (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. A F Benko     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Henry's Class Act (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 1708    Number of Competitors: 1479

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Sunday, February 21, 2010 -
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
San Jose, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Windstar's Twist-N-Shout VCD2 UDX2 OM2 RA MX MXJ OF Border Collie     M Trebino
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX11 OM5 RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Mrs. G Green (14t)
Mrs. G Green (21t)
Mr. K H Delaney (29t)
Mr. K H Delaney (15t)
Mr. R W Simmons (18t)
Mr. R W Simmons (15t)






Number of Entries: 137    Number of Competitors: 112

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC.
Sunday, February 21, 2010 -
Held at Santa Clara County Fairgrounds
San Jose, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Demery M.L. Paladichuk English Springer Spaniel     
Z Brenner (2t)
Z Brenner (3t)
Z Brenner (1t)
Z Brenner (6t)
Z Brenner (9t)
Z Brenner (5t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Golden Gate Akita Club SWPC Feb 21, 2010 Feb 3, 2010
Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC. RLY Feb 20, 2010 Feb 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved