American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 2, 2010
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY
Web Site:http://www.kanadasaga.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 15, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 2, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. C Esterkin
GCH CH Lomapoint Huckleberry (D) Beagle (13 in. and under)     C Long
Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Pointer     
Ms. L C More     (426 Ent - 202d - 224b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Fireside's Spontaneous Combustion (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Danbridge Henry J (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (291 Ent - 128d - 163b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lomapoint Huckleberry (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Wakili Signet Dooney (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Cat Tales Cat Mandu (D),   Saluki
Mr. T W Temple     (410 Ent - 211d - 199b)
GRP1 GCH CH Nakodo's Reign Of Glory (B),   Akita
GRP2 GCH CH D'Oro Solidos Feliciano Uno (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP4 CH Wingfield's Lasso The Moon (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mrs. G C Kelly     (109 Ent - 54d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sherwood's King Arthur (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Tuscaroran Champ Luna (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
Ms. S I Wheat     (156 Ent - 84d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Cashin's Walk The Line (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Foxfire's City Slicker (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. J Fournier     (339 Ent - 166d - 173b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 GCH CH Riptides I'M Nothin' But Trouble (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
GRP4 GCH CH Firetown's Out Of The Blue (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. A Cuneo     (179 Ent - 85d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout (B),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Bon-Clyde's Take One (D),   Border Collie
Ms. B J Wood     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant (D),   Cesky Terrier






Number of Entries: 2212    Number of Competitors: 1910

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 2, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Augustus Why Knot Felucca RE Labrador Retriever     G Rumetsch
Mrs. M Baird (3t)
Mrs. M Baird (11t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (4t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (7t)
Ms. P Scully (5t)
Ms. P Scully (8t)






Number of Entries: 56    Number of Competitors: 38

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 2, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Travis Cramsey Pointer     
Mr. D Bolus (3t)
Mr. D Bolus (3t)
Mr. D Bolus (5t)
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (10t)
Mr. D Bolus (9t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 31



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Buffalo DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Dalmatian Club of the Finger Lakes DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Finger Lakes Tibetan Spaniel Association DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Irish Setter Club of Western New York SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Kanadasaga Kennel Club RLY Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
National Shiba Club of America DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc. SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 16, 2010
St. Bernard Club of the Finger Lakes DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Wine Country Chow Chow Association of New York DS/SWPC Oct 2, 2010 Sep 15, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved