American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 3, 2010
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 15, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 3, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A S Bolus
GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B) Irish Setter     D Burke/N Conner/A Bernardin
Best Junior Handler
Rebekah Nitschmann Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. B H Humer     (340 Ent - 164d - 176b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH O'Charida's Remember Fu Manchu JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Bookstor Inherit The Wind (D),   Pointer
GRP4 CH Jangio's Gotta Fly (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. E M Gilbert JR     (243 Ent - 111d - 132b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Celestial Cj's Hearts On Fire (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mrs. J Fournier     (355 Ent - 184d - 171b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Nakodo's Reign Of Glory (B),   Akita
GRP3 Szumeria's Dime Store Magic RN (B),   Kuvasz
GRP4 GCH CH Cypress Bay Don Juan Demarco (D),   Newfoundland
Mrs. C Esterkin     (102 Ent - 54d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sherwood's King Arthur (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hampton Court's Fergus (D),   Cairn Terrier
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (153 Ent - 81d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Cashin's Walk The Line (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Deco's Gentleman's Quarterly (D),   Japanese Chin
Ms. B J Wood     (284 Ent - 151d - 133b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chic Choix Bihar Cuba (B),   Lowchen
GRP2 GCH CH De Lamer Point Break (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Marybelle's Norma Jean Of Lyerly RN (B),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Salishan's My Special Angel (B),   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. L C More     (161 Ent - 72d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Bon-Clyde's Take One (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Mistybrook Milagros Gq (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Segni At Coventry (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 2005    Number of Competitors: 1637

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 3, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Augustus Why Knot Felucca RE Labrador Retriever     G Rumetsch
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lazy Days Rock Around The Clock UDX2 OM3 Great Dane     G Smith/M Smith
Ms. L Moffa (5t)
Ms. L Moffa (9t)
Mrs. M Baird (3t)
Mrs. M Baird (6t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (2t)
Mrs. N J Glabicki (9t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 34

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 3, 2010 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rebekah Nitschmann Shetland Sheepdog     
Ms. S I Wheat (4t)
Ms. S I Wheat (1t)
Ms. S I Wheat (3t)
Ms. S I Wheat (1t)
Ms. S I Wheat (7t)
Ms. S I Wheat (9t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Oct 3, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
National Shiba Club of America DS/SWPC Oct 3, 2010 Sep 15, 2010
Tibetan Spaniel Club of America SWPC Oct 3, 2010 Sep 15, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved