American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.
Saturday, January 23, 2010
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center , 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
Portland, OR
Web Site:http://dfao.org/index.html

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 6, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Patti  L.  Strand
11402 SE Flavel Street
Portland, OR 97266
naia@naiaonline.org
503-761-8962

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.
Saturday, January 23, 2010 -
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
Portland, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R H Menaker
CH Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy (D) Boxer     C Vose/W Bettis/L Jansson
Best Junior Handler
Cheyenne R Schlecht English Cocker Spaniel     
Top Junior Handler - Limited Class
Aaron Michael Bradshaw Labrador Retriever     
Mrs. S Brown     (592 Ent - 281d - 311b)
GRP1 CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Poole's Ide Got Water RN (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4 Nipntuck Stocking Stufffer (D),   Labrador Retriever
D P Cline     (265 Ent - 128d - 137b)
GRP1 CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne (B),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 CH Blossomhil's Mamma Mia (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mr. B J Yamada     (527 Ent - 258d - 269b)
GRP1 CH Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 CH Big Dog Farm Oh My Baby Huey (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 CH Seng Khri Bartok Of Dawa (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
Mr. W F Goodman     (267 Ent - 127d - 140b)
GRP1 CH Darwyn's Webslinger (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Gailaurie's Zoom Zoomzoom (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. N L Patton     (362 Ent - 185d - 177b)
GRP1 CH Starlight's My Sweet Dream (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Amitzu China Doll (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 CH Cashin's Walk The Line (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 CH Safire Rock It To The Stars (B),   Silky Terrier
J E Gregory     (335 Ent - 162d - 173b)
GRP1 CH Paray's Rime Time (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH Stellars Usual Suspect (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Bonchien Mr.Monopoly (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Ken's N' Roobarb N' The Horse Ya Rode In On (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. E J Ringle     (354 Ent - 156d - 198b)
GRP1 CH Paray Cirque Du Soliel (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Bugaboo's Georgie Girl (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Avalon Frontier Sleepnlady Webber (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Borderfame Signature (D),   Border Collie
Ms. S Allen     (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
BestInMisc Joshua Von Alpensee (D),   Leonberger






Number of Entries: 3109    Number of Competitors: 2708

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.
Saturday, January 23, 2010 -
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
Portland, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cheyenne R Schlecht English Cocker Spaniel     
Top Junior Handler - Limited Class
Aaron Michael Bradshaw Labrador Retriever     
Mrs. C Vogels (5t)
Mrs. C Vogels (8t)
Mrs. C Vogels (5t)
Mrs. C Vogels (11t)
Mrs. C Vogels (23t)
Mrs. C Vogels (26t)
M Faulkner (41t)






Number of Entries: 131    Number of Competitors: 119



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Eskimo Dog Club of America SWPC Jan 23, 2010 Jan 6, 2010
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc. SWPC Jan 23, 2010 Jan 6, 2010
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Jan 23, 2010 Jan 6, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved