American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 20, 2010
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 3, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 20, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B G Speich
CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     C Bailey/S Tompkins/B Harris/M Winters
Best Junior Handler
C.T. Giese Border Terrier     
J F Stanton     (307 Ent - 142d - 165b)
GRP1 CH Courtwood Always Bailey (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Crownroyal's Tea Caddy (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 CH Solivia's Successor (D),   Pointer
Ms. N Bodine     (253 Ent - 133d - 120b)
GRP1 CH Legend's Nutrageous Hamlet (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 CH Karnak's Pure And Simple Allure (B),   Basenji
Mrs. M B Fish     (333 Ent - 153d - 180b)
GRP1 CH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle (B),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 CH Katandy's Fast Forward (D),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Halcyon's Don Quixote II (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Dr. R D Smith     (91 Ent - 28d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Bluebeard's Suddenly Bridey (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Glennhaven's Danny Boy O' Donnybrook (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Vendome Of Celtic Odyssey (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Foxlorr Double Dare (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. P M Wolfish     (226 Ent - 105d - 121b)
GRP1 CH Smash Jp Moon Walk (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 CH Miracol's Ace In The Matrix (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Deco's Gentleman's Quarterly (D),   Japanese Chin
Mrs. R Smith     (301 Ent - 134d - 167b)
GRP1 CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Ruttkay Sam I Am (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Dassin Hillwood Dierks Bentley (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 CH Shenanwood Ain'T Nothin' New To Me (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Ms. J N Paulk     (139 Ent - 69d - 70b)
GRP1 CH Brigadoon's Sweet Talk (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Briaramour's United We Stand (D),   Briard
GRP3 CH Sazbrat Badlands (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Roragyn's Tuff Enuff (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1911    Number of Competitors: 1650

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 20, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX12 OM8 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH6 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX12 OM8 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mrs. L C Botko (4t)
Mrs. L C Botko (15t)
Mr. H E Whitney (16t)
Mr. H E Whitney (20t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (6t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (18t)






Number of Entries: 104    Number of Competitors: 79

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 20, 2010 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
C.T. Giese Border Terrier     
Mr. D D Seymour (5t)
Mr. D D Seymour (3t)
Mr. D D Seymour (3t)
Mr. D D Seymour (4t)
Mr. D D Seymour (13t)
Mr. D D Seymour (15t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 43



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club DS/SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Middle Atlantic St. Bernard Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Susquehanna Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010
Sussex Spaniel Club of America SWPC Mar 20, 2010 Mar 3, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved