American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 31, 2010
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://www.kennesawkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 13, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 31, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. M L Billings
GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D) Smooth Fox Terrier     V Malzoni/J Valle/A Booth/P Booth
Best Junior Handler
Kacie LeAnne Davis Long Coat Chihuahua     
Mrs. T M DePietro     (187 Ent - 90d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Sunjoie 'N Woodland Anyway U Slice It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCH CH Salty's Surfer Girl Of Tampa Bay JH (B),   Labrador Retriever
Ms. E Gonzalez     (112 Ent - 53d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skyline's Big Wheel (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Aurora's Walk This Way (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Jaren's Ready Set Don'T Go At R-N-B (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
J G Reynolds     (202 Ent - 97d - 105b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCH CH A'Monde's Sand & Dunes Of Sahara (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
Mrs. P V Trotter     (115 Ent - 54d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Jadee-Connacht Just You Wait (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Tuscaroran Champ Luna (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Lonestar's Wicked Good (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. T A Kilcullen     (224 Ent - 115d - 109b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Gingerbred Yukon Jack Desiderio (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Mountain Crest U Don'T Own Me (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. C E Trotter     (135 Ent - 68d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Troika's Adagio (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Rockstar One Singular Sensation (D),   Bichon Frise
Ms. L Robey     (132 Ent - 60d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Sans Brancos Wynonna (B),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1484    Number of Competitors: 1107

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 31, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, CH Goose Creek Let Me Entertain You VCD2 UDX OM1 VER RAE AX AXJ Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     M Williquette
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Goose Creek Let Me Entertain You VCD2 UDX OM1 VER RAE AX AXJ Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     M Williquette
Mr. B L Roland (0t)
Mr. B L Roland (3t)
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mr. B L Roland (4t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (4t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 14

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Sunday, October 31, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kacie LeAnne Davis Long Coat Chihuahua     
L A Friedow (2t)
L A Friedow (2t)
L A Friedow (3t)
L A Friedow (7t)
L A Friedow (9t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 23



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Belgian Tervuren Club, Inc. SWPC Oct 31, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club SWPC Oct 31, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Kennesaw Kennel Club RLY Oct 31, 2010 Oct 13, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved