American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 30, 2010
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://www.kennesawkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 13, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 30, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D) Pekingese     I Love/S Middlebrooks/D Fitzpatrick
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Ault German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. C E Trotter     (200 Ent - 98d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Wil-Orion's Twenty Twenty (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
Mrs. P V Trotter     (133 Ent - 64d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aurora's Walk This Way (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Ms. E Gonzalez     (230 Ent - 115d - 115b)
GRP1 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L E. (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Alpenspirit's Lion King (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
Mr. C E Trotter     (121 Ent - 59d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Edbrios Stradivari (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hampton Court's Fergus (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. M L Billings     (235 Ent - 124d - 111b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Mountain Crest U Don'T Own Me (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
Mrs. M K Bryant     (149 Ent - 77d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Sprookje Lunar Appellation (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. T M DePietro     (166 Ent - 77d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside In The Dark Zone (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Sans Brancos Wynonna (B),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1555    Number of Competitors: 1234

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 30, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Tjej Keeping Up With Kacie UDX OM1 GO VER RE NA NAJ Miniature Poodle     S Hedge
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Blue Isle Dance The Night Away UD Australian Shepherd     S Willis/J Willis
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (7t)
Ms. M C Burford (2t)
Ms. M C Burford (7t)
Ms. M C Burford (1t)
Ms. M C Burford (6t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 24

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennesaw Kennel Club
Saturday, October 30, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Taylor Ault German Shorthaired Pointer     
R Friedow DVM (3t)
R Friedow DVM (2t)
R Friedow DVM (1t)
R Friedow DVM (6t)
R Friedow DVM (6t)
R Friedow DVM (8t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Belgian Tervuren Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Oct 30, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Belgian Sheepdog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Oct 30, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Borzoi Club of America, Inc. SWPC Oct 30, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club SWPC Oct 30, 2010 Oct 13, 2010
Kennesaw Kennel Club RLY Oct 30, 2010 Oct 13, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved