American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Friday, October 29, 2010
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 13, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Friday, October 29, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Steen
GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B) Irish Setter     D Burke/N Conner/A Bernardin
Best Junior Handler
Matthew Perry Papillon     
Mr. R R Hartinger     (155 Ent - 73d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Solivia's A Walk In The Clouds (B),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Kan-Point's Leading The Chase (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. L C Terricone     (93 Ent - 48d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),   Redbone Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Excelsior Yosef Areli (D),   Saluki
Ms. A Lycan     (194 Ent - 97d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Derby's X Marks The Spot (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Falkoretakingcareofbiznessstnhdg (D),   Rottweiler
Mrs. R M Prehn     (103 Ent - 50d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Prada Classic Aranisle At Donnellas (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Tuscaroran Champ Luna (D),   Lakeland Terrier
Mrs. P Hartinger     (196 Ent - 105d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Dancee Moonlight Fashion (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Gingerbred Yukon Jack Desiderio (D),   Havanese
Mr. T L Yates     (123 Ent - 63d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Rockstar One Singular Sensation (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Trisong's Breakin' All The Rules (B),   Tibetan Terrier
Mr. L C Terricone     (100 Ent - 50d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 CH Keylis'Bloomsberry's In Thyme (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Legacy Legend's Run For The Triple Crown (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1232    Number of Competitors: 964

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Friday, October 29, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Deerchase's Whirlwind CDX RE OA NAJ Portuguese Water Dog     J Roland
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Blue Isle Dance The Night Away UD Australian Shepherd     S Willis/J Willis
Mrs. M Williquette (2t)
Mrs. M Williquette (8t)
Mrs. M Williquette (1t)
Mrs. M Williquette (8t)
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (5t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 27

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Friday, October 29, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Matthew Perry Papillon     
Mrs. A Inman (1t)
Mrs. A Inman (2t)
Mrs. A Inman (5t)
Mrs. A Inman (9t)
Mrs. A Inman (3t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club RLY Oct 29, 2010 Oct 13, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved