American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010
Held at Jim Miller Park , 2245 Callaway Road S W
Marietta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 13, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L C Terricone
GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D) Bearded Collie     E Charles/A Stein/L Stein/S Ross/L Woodcock/R Lamm
Best Junior Handler
Matthew Perry Papillon     
Mr. R L Vandiver     (128 Ent - 63d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Kan-Point's Leading The Chase (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Annian's Gone With The Wind JH (D),   Vizsla
Mrs. P Hartinger     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 CH Tells Elan Sebring The Womanizer (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Excelsior Yosef Areli (D),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. K Steen     (176 Ent - 84d - 92b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saddle Ridge Power Of Won (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCH CH Carillon's M V P (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Kenro's Happy Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. R R Hartinger     (101 Ent - 48d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Tuscaroran Champ Luna (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 Encore Put A Ring On It (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. R M Prehn     (185 Ent - 98d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gingerbred Yukon Jack Desiderio (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH My Royal Rebel Hans Solo (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Forevr Errol Flynn (D),   Papillon
Mr. R R Hartinger     (115 Ent - 60d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Liontamer's Dial 1-800-Hotstuff (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Cherishabull's Knock Out (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. K Steen     (103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1120    Number of Competitors: 872

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Darma's Summer Night's Sabrina UD VER RAE Golden Retriever     J Sperlbaum/R Sperlbaum
Mr. R F Roberts (2t)
Mr. R F Roberts (3t)
Mr. R F Roberts (1t)
Mr. R F Roberts (6t)
Mr. R F Roberts (2t)
Mr. R F Roberts (5t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 19

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010 -
Held at Jim Miller Park
Marietta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Matthew Perry Papillon     
Mr. T L Yates (1t)
Mr. T L Yates (3t)
Mr. T L Yates (5t)
Mr. T L Yates (2t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club RLY Oct 28, 2010 Oct 13, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved