American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Held at Deltaplex Entertainment & Expo , 2500 Turner Ave N W
Grand Rapids, MI
Web Site:http://www.kalamazookennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 27, 2010
Total Entry Limit: 1800
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Deltaplex Entertainment & Expo
Grand Rapids, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J G Kay
GCH CH Mi-Ti's Three Cheers (D) Doberman Pinscher     S Baker/C Silverman
Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. R D Smith     (244 Ent - 120d - 124b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Firethorn And Sandpiper Easy On The Eyes (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Killara's Riders On The Storm (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Sandbar's Stock Exxchange (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Dr. R Meen     (80 Ent - 41d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Topsfield-Sanchu American Express (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Meisterhaus Dazzle 'N' Daze (B),   Basenji
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (262 Ent - 124d - 138b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mi-Ti's Three Cheers (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Cammcastle's Friar Tuck (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Catera's Funfast N Worldclass (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 GCH CH Peerless I Am The Love Bug (D),   Bullmastiff
Mrs. J A Franklin     (75 Ent - 33d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tyrolian Eight Belles At Meadowlake (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Talydales Friend Of The Force (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 CH Pinnacle's Pinball Wizard (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. S Dillin     (142 Ent - 77d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mondrian V.H. Lamslag RE (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Mountain Crest U Don'T Own Me (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
Dr. R D Smith     (113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Spitfire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Kepley's Showbiz Razzle Dazzle (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Belle Creek's Flight To Dejavu (D),   Bichon Frise
Mr. N B Kenney     (154 Ent - 78d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gentry's Braveheart (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Starpons Mustang Sally Rae (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Windchymes Change Of Winds Christopher (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Skylyne's Walk The Line (D),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 1271    Number of Competitors: 1070

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Deltaplex Entertainment & Expo
Grand Rapids, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Jusdandy Solar Flare UDX22 OGM RE Shetland Sheepdog     L Romanik
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Jusdandy Solar Flare UDX22 OGM RE Shetland Sheepdog     L Romanik
Mrs. C M Thompson (15t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (5t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (7t)
Mrs. L C Botko (18t)
Mrs. L C Botko (4t)
Mrs. L C Botko (15t)






Number of Entries: 67    Number of Competitors: 64

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 13, 2010 -
Held at Deltaplex Entertainment & Expo
Grand Rapids, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Mr. R W Powell (5t)
Mr. R W Powell (4t)
Mr. R W Powell (3t)
Mr. R W Powell (10t)
Mr. R W Powell (14t)
Mr. R W Powell (8t)






Number of Entries: 45    Number of Competitors: 44



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. SWPC Nov 13, 2010
Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Nov 13, 2010 Oct 27, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved