American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Two Cities Kennel Club
Saturday, October 16, 2010
Held at Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds , Franklin Avenue & Wilber
Yuba City, CA
Web Site:http://www.twocitieskennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Debbie  Gaylord
615 Downie St
Yuba City, CA 95991-2502
snocrestsibes@yahoo.com
530-216-0529

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Two Cities Kennel Club
Saturday, October 16, 2010 -
Held at Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
Yuba City, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J C Ramirez
GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B) Silky Terrier     D Adamcik/D Caselli/P Laperruque
Best Junior Handler
Collen R Stone Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. J G Pepper     (86 Ent - 38d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gaia Of Yoshida Enterprise (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Pizzazz Trigger (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Robin Crest Great Expectations (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Javahill Steal My Heart RA JH (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Ms. D Canino     (64 Ent - 33d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Soletrader Donald Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Mysham Edoc'Sil Of Redwall (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 GCH CH Regulus Speeding Bullet (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ms. D Canino     (130 Ent - 65d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aviators Luck Be A Lady (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In, Coach (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Cammcastle's Kore Elements (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Conquest-Rosend's New Kid In Town (D),   Boxer
Mr. L R Mapes     (40 Ent - 16d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Warfox High Mtn Rocky Mountain High (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Gemstone's Paragon (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Regency's I Believe In Miracles (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 Kinnego Kava (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
T S Robbins     (133 Ent - 60d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Terra Pavan Bright Angel Rising (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Beseme's Crystal Countdown Chacha De La MontaƱa (B),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Cheri-A Wingo Lord Nelson (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
Mr. L R Mapes     (83 Ent - 38d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Flying Ford N Sunglo Dragon's Bordeaux (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Globe And Anchor Sgt Iron Mike (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Bayhill Celebrate! (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Ashlyn Excalibur Pandan Of Ivyglenn (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. D Canino     (36 Ent - 19d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Avalon Frontier Sleepnlady Webber (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 Kalypso Mountain Brew (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Aellen Jive Talkin (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Bendigo Stix And Stones (D),   Australian Cattle Dog






Number of Entries: 679    Number of Competitors: 572

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Two Cities Kennel Club
Saturday, October 16, 2010 -
Held at Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
Yuba City, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX15 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX15 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Ms. N J Pilat (5t)
Ms. N J Pilat (7t)
Ms. N J Pilat (2t)
Ms. N J Pilat (9t)
Ms. N J Pilat (2t)
Ms. N J Pilat (5t)
Ms. N J Pilat (6t)
Ms. N J Pilat (2t)
Ms. N J Pilat (5t)






Number of Entries: 55    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Two Cities Kennel Club
Saturday, October 16, 2010 -
Held at Yuba Sutter Fairgrounds
Yuba City, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Collen R Stone Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. D Thompson (4t)
Mr. D Thompson (6t)
Mr. D Thompson (3t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Two Cities Kennel Club RLY Oct 16, 2010 Sep 29, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved